Co-op

Baked beans — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

400g UPC 42121233813 Baked beans in tomato sauce Updated 16 Oct 2026

Baked beans
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
88per serving
Protein
4.7 gper 100 g
Carbs
14 gper 100 g
Fat
0.5 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Baked beans has 88 calories, 4.7 g protein and 0.5 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: medium

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 368 kJ / 88 kcal
Fat 0.5 g
of which saturates 0.1 g
Carbohydrate 14 g
of which sugars 4.2 g
Fibre 4.1 g
Protein 4.7 g
Salt 0.48 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

88 calories in 100 g
Protein4.7 g
Carbohydrates14 g
Sugars4.2 g
Added sugars2 g
Fibre4.1 g
Fat0.5 g
Saturated fat0.1 g
Sodium192 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Baked beans

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Flavouring, Modified corn starch, Onion, Paprika, Salt, Sugar, Tomato purée, Water, White beans

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Baked beans?

Per 100 g of Baked beans there are 88 calories.

How much protein is in Baked beans?

Per 100 g of Baked beans there are 4.7 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Baked beans?

Per 100 g of Baked beans there are 14.0 g carbohydrates. Of which 4.2 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Baked beans?

Per 100 g of Baked beans there are 4.2 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Baked beans?

Per 100 g of Baked beans there are 192.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Baked beans?

Per 100 g of Baked beans there are 4.1 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Baked beans?

The main ingredients in Baked beans are: Flavouring, Modified corn starch, Onion, Paprika, Salt.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

2
Minimally Processed
9 ingredients
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Co-op

Nutrition facts for other products from Co-op:

All Co-op products →