Heinz

HEINZ BEANZ In a rich tomato sauce — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5000157078797 Baked beans in tomato sauce Updated 16 Oct 2026

HEINZ BEANZ In a rich tomato sauce
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
65.5per 100 g
Protein
4.6 gper 100 g
Carbs
9.5 gper 100 g
Fat
0.2 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, HEINZ BEANZ In a rich tomato sauce has 65.5 calories, 4.6 g protein and 0.2 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: medium

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 274 kJ / 66 kcal
Fat 0.2 g
of which saturates 0 g
Carbohydrate 9.5 g
of which sugars 1.9 g
Fibre 3.6 g
Protein 4.6 g
Salt 0.40 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

65.5 calories in 100 g
Protein4.6 g
Carbohydrates9.5 g
Sugars1.9 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre3.6 g
Fat0.2 g
Saturated fat0 g
Sodium160 mg
Iron0 mg
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy HEINZ BEANZ In a rich tomato sauce

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

50 Fomatoes, Beans, Corn flour, Herb extract, Naturafflavouring, Salt, Spice extract, Spirit vinegar, Steviol glycosides, Sweetener

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in HEINZ BEANZ In a rich tomato sauce?

Per 100 g of HEINZ BEANZ In a rich tomato sauce there are 66 calories.

How much protein is in HEINZ BEANZ In a rich tomato sauce?

Per 100 g of HEINZ BEANZ In a rich tomato sauce there are 4.6 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in HEINZ BEANZ In a rich tomato sauce?

Per 100 g of HEINZ BEANZ In a rich tomato sauce there are 9.5 g carbohydrates. Of which 1.9 g sugars.

How much sugar is in HEINZ BEANZ In a rich tomato sauce?

Per 100 g of HEINZ BEANZ In a rich tomato sauce there are 1.9 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in HEINZ BEANZ In a rich tomato sauce?

Per 100 g of HEINZ BEANZ In a rich tomato sauce there are 160.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in HEINZ BEANZ In a rich tomato sauce?

Per 100 g of HEINZ BEANZ In a rich tomato sauce there are 3.6 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in HEINZ BEANZ In a rich tomato sauce?

The main ingredients in HEINZ BEANZ In a rich tomato sauce are: 50 Fomatoes, Beans, Corn flour, Herb extract, Naturafflavouring.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

2
Minimally Processed
10 ingredients · 1 food additive
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from HEINZ

Nutrition facts for other products from HEINZ:

All HEINZ products →