M&S Eat Well

Fresh Pineapple — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

Medium UPC 452716 Fresh pineapple Updated 16 Oct 2026

Fresh Pineapple
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
33per serving
Protein
0.4 gper 100 g
Carbs
10.1 gper 100 g
Fat
0.2 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (80 g): 33 calories. Per 100 g: 41 calories, 0.4 g protein, 0.2 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: medium Salt: low

Nutrition

Portion size: 80 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 172 kJ / 41 kcal 137 kJ / 33 kcal (2%)
Fat 0.2 g 0.2 g (0%)
of which saturates 0.0 g 0.0 g (0%)
Carbohydrate 10.1 g 8.1 g (3%)
of which sugars 10.1 g 8.1 g (9%)
Fibre 1.6 g 1.3 g
Protein 0.4 g 0.3 g (1%)
Salt 0.10 g 0.08 g (1%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

41 calories in 100 g
Protein0.4 g
Carbohydrates10.1 g
Sugars10.1 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre1.6 g
Fat0.2 g
Saturated fat0.0 g
Sodium40 mg
Vitamin C12 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Fresh Pineapple

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Pineapple

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Fresh Pineapple?

Per 100 g of Fresh Pineapple there are 41 calories.

How much protein is in Fresh Pineapple?

Per 100 g of Fresh Pineapple there are 0.4 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Fresh Pineapple?

Per 100 g of Fresh Pineapple there are 10.1 g carbohydrates. Of which 10.1 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Fresh Pineapple?

Per 100 g of Fresh Pineapple there are 10.1 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Fresh Pineapple?

Per 100 g of Fresh Pineapple there are 40.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Fresh Pineapple?

Per 100 g of Fresh Pineapple there are 1.6 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Fresh Pineapple?

The main ingredients in Fresh Pineapple are: Pineapple.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

1
Unprocessed
1 ingredient
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from M&S Eat Well

Nutrition facts for other products from M&S Eat Well:

All M&S Eat Well products →