Waitrose

Pigs Under Blankets — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5000169479124 Updated 16 Oct 2026

Pigs Under Blankets
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
260per 100 g
Protein
12.1 gper 100 g
Carbs
26.1 gper 100 g
Fat
11.3 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Pigs Under Blankets has 260 calories, 12.1 g protein and 11.3 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: medium Sugars: medium Salt: medium HFSS

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 1088 kJ / 260 kcal
Fat 11.3 g
of which saturates 3.3 g
Carbohydrate 26.1 g
of which sugars 5.1 g
Fibre 2.6 g
Protein 12.1 g
Salt 1.30 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

260 calories in 100 g
Protein12.1 g
Carbohydrates26.1 g
Sugars5.1 g
Fibre2.6 g
Fat11.3 g
Saturated fat3.3 g
Sodium520 mg

Ingredient flags

Ingredient list not available — flags cannot be shown.

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Pigs Under Blankets

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Pigs Under Blankets?

Per 100 g of Pigs Under Blankets there are 260 calories.

How much protein is in Pigs Under Blankets?

Per 100 g of Pigs Under Blankets there are 12.1 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Pigs Under Blankets?

Per 100 g of Pigs Under Blankets there are 26.1 g carbohydrates. Of which 5.1 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Pigs Under Blankets?

Per 100 g of Pigs Under Blankets there are 5.1 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Pigs Under Blankets?

Per 100 g of Pigs Under Blankets there are 520.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Pigs Under Blankets?

Per 100 g of Pigs Under Blankets there are 2.6 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.