Waitrose

White Flute — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 4435 Baguettes Updated 16 Oct 2026

White Flute
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
244per serving
Protein
10.5 gper 100 g
Carbs
44.7 gper 100 g
Fat
1.4 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, White Flute has 244 calories, 10.5 g protein and 1.4 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: high HFSS

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Salt: 2.86 g per 100 g (red above 1.50 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 1021 kJ / 244 kcal
Fat 1.4 g
of which saturates 0.2 g
Carbohydrate 44.7 g
of which sugars 1.3 g
Fibre 6.7 g
Protein 10.5 g
Salt 2.86 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

244 calories in 100 g
Protein10.5 g
Carbohydrates44.7 g
Sugars1.3 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre6.7 g
Fat1.4 g
Saturated fat0.2 g
Cholesterol0.0 mg
Sodium1143 mg
Calcium33.3 mg
Potassium365 mg
Iron1.8 mg
Vitamin A1.2 mcg
Vitamin C0.2 mg
Vitamin D0.1 mcg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy White Flute

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Ascorbic acid, Calcium carbonate, Flour treatment agent, Iron, Microbial culture, Nicotinic acid, Rye flour, Salt, Thiamin, Water, Wheat flour, Wheat gluten, Yeast

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in White Flute?

Per 100 g of White Flute there are 244 calories.

How much protein is in White Flute?

Per 100 g of White Flute there are 10.485 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in White Flute?

Per 100 g of White Flute there are 44.664 g carbohydrates. Of which 1.262 g sugars.

How much sugar is in White Flute?

Per 100 g of White Flute there are 1.262 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in White Flute?

Per 100 g of White Flute there are 1143.249 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in White Flute?

Per 100 g of White Flute there are 6.74 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in White Flute?

The main ingredients in White Flute are: Ascorbic acid, Calcium carbonate, Flour treatment agent, Iron, Microbial culture.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

3
Processed
13 ingredients · 3 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Waitrose

Nutrition facts for other products from Waitrose:

All Waitrose products →