Waitrose

Brie And Cranberry Sandwich — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5000169656525 Updated 16 Oct 2026

Calories
259per 100 g
Protein
10.6 gper 100 g
Carbs
23.9 gper 100 g
Fat
13 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (207 g): 536 calories. Per 100 g: 259 calories, 10.6 g protein, 13 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: high Saturates: high Sugars: low Salt: medium HFSS

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Fat: 26.91 g per portion (red above 21 g)
  • Saturates: 6.10 g per 100 g (red above 5 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Portion size: 207 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 1083 kJ / 259 kcal 2242 kJ / 536 kcal (27%)
Fat 13 g 26.9 g (38%)
of which saturates 6.1 g 12.6 g (63%)
Carbohydrate 23.9 g 49.5 g (19%)
of which sugars 3.1 g 6.4 g (7%)
Fibre 1.9 g 3.9 g
Protein 10.6 g 21.9 g (44%)
Salt 0.75 g 1.55 g (26%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

259 calories in 100 g
Protein10.6 g
Carbohydrates23.9 g
Sugars3.1 g
Fibre1.9 g
Fat13 g
Saturated fat6.1 g
Sodium299 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Brie And Cranberry Sandwich

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Brie And Cranberry Sandwich?

Per 100 g of Brie And Cranberry Sandwich there are 259 calories.

How much protein is in Brie And Cranberry Sandwich?

Per 100 g of Brie And Cranberry Sandwich there are 10.6 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Brie And Cranberry Sandwich?

Per 100 g of Brie And Cranberry Sandwich there are 23.9 g carbohydrates. Of which 3.1 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Brie And Cranberry Sandwich?

Per 100 g of Brie And Cranberry Sandwich there are 3.1 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Brie And Cranberry Sandwich?

Per 100 g of Brie And Cranberry Sandwich there are 299.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Brie And Cranberry Sandwich?

Per 100 g of Brie And Cranberry Sandwich there are 1.9 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.