Morrisons

White Medium — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

800 g UPC 5010251154174 Sliced breads Updated 16 Oct 2026

White Medium
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
78per serving
Protein
9.1 gper 100 g
Carbs
45 gper 100 g
Fat
1.2 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (33 g): 78 calories. Per 100 g: 236 calories, 9.1 g protein, 1.2 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: medium Contains Gluten

Nutrition

Portion size: 33 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 988 kJ / 236 kcal 326 kJ / 78 kcal (4%)
Fat 1.2 g 0.4 g (1%)
of which saturates 0.2 g 0.1 g (0%)
Carbohydrate 45 g 14.8 g (6%)
of which sugars 2.8 g 0.9 g (1%)
Fibre 4.5 g 1.5 g
Protein 9.1 g 3.0 g (6%)
Salt 1.00 g 0.33 g (6%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

236 calories in 100 g
Protein9.1 g
Carbohydrates45 g
Sugars2.8 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre4.5 g
Fat1.2 g
Saturated fat0.2 g
Sodium400 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy White Medium

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Ascorbic acid, Calcium carbonate, Calcium propionate, Emulsifier, Fatty acids, Flour treatment agent, Folic acid, Fortified wheat flour, Iron, Nicotinic acid, Preservative, Salt, Soya flour, Thiamin, Water, Yeast

Allergens

Contains: Gluten

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in White Medium?

Per 100 g of White Medium there are 236 calories.

How much protein is in White Medium?

Per 100 g of White Medium there are 9.1 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in White Medium?

Per 100 g of White Medium there are 45.0 g carbohydrates. Of which 2.8 g sugars.

How much sugar is in White Medium?

Per 100 g of White Medium there are 2.8 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in White Medium?

Per 100 g of White Medium there are 400.304 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in White Medium?

Per 100 g of White Medium there are 4.5 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in White Medium?

The main ingredients in White Medium are: Ascorbic acid, Calcium carbonate, Calcium propionate, Emulsifier, Fatty acids.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
16 ingredients · 5 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Morrisons

Nutrition facts for other products from Morrisons:

All Morrisons products →