Morrisons

Pickled red cabbage — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5010251504771 Cabbages Updated 16 Oct 2026

Pickled red cabbage
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
37per 100 g
Protein
0.8 gper 100 g
Carbs
6.6 gper 100 g
Fat
0.2 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Pickled red cabbage has 37 calories, 0.8 g protein and 0.2 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: medium Salt: medium

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 155 kJ / 37 kcal
Fat 0.2 g
of which saturates 0.1 g
Carbohydrate 6.6 g
of which sugars 5.6 g
Fibre 2.7 g
Protein 0.8 g
Salt 1 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

37 calories in 100 g
Protein0.8 g
Carbohydrates6.6 g
Sugars5.6 g
Fibre2.7 g
Fat0.2 g
Saturated fat0.1 g
Sodium400 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Pickled red cabbage

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Pickled red cabbage?

Per 100 g of Pickled red cabbage there are 37 calories.

How much protein is in Pickled red cabbage?

Per 100 g of Pickled red cabbage there are 0.8 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Pickled red cabbage?

Per 100 g of Pickled red cabbage there are 6.6 g carbohydrates. Of which 5.6 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Pickled red cabbage?

Per 100 g of Pickled red cabbage there are 5.6 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Pickled red cabbage?

Per 100 g of Pickled red cabbage there are 400.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Pickled red cabbage?

Per 100 g of Pickled red cabbage there are 2.7 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

Similar products

From the same category