M&S

Hispi cabbage — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

300g UPC 29456987 Cabbages Updated 16 Oct 2026

Hispi cabbage
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
111per serving
Protein
1.9 gper 100 g
Carbs
6.6 gper 100 g
Fat
3.9 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (150 g): 111 calories. Per 100 g: 74 calories, 1.9 g protein, 3.9 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: medium Sugars: medium Salt: medium Contains Milk

Nutrition

Portion size: 150 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 310 kJ / 74 kcal 464 kJ / 111 kcal (6%)
Fat 3.9 g 5.8 g (8%)
of which saturates 2.4 g 3.6 g (18%)
Carbohydrate 6.6 g 9.9 g (4%)
of which sugars 5.5 g 8.2 g (9%)
Fibre 2.2 g 3.3 g
Protein 1.9 g 2.9 g (6%)
Salt 0.39 g 0.59 g (10%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

74 calories in 100 g
Protein1.9 g
Carbohydrates6.6 g
Sugars5.5 g
Added sugars0.4 g
Fibre2.2 g
Fat3.9 g
Saturated fat2.4 g
Sodium157 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Hispi cabbage

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Black pepper, Brown sugar, Corn flour, Dried cep, Garlic puree, Ginger, Ginger Puree Rapeseed Oil, Hispi Cabbage, Lime juice, Rice, Rice vinegar, Salt, Salt Garlic, Soya bean paste, Soybeans Water, Unsalted butter, Water, Water Soybeans, Wheat Salt

Allergens

Contains: Milk

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Hispi cabbage?

Per 100 g of Hispi cabbage there are 74 calories.

How much protein is in Hispi cabbage?

Per 100 g of Hispi cabbage there are 1.9 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Hispi cabbage?

Per 100 g of Hispi cabbage there are 6.6 g carbohydrates. Of which 5.5 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Hispi cabbage?

Per 100 g of Hispi cabbage there are 5.5 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Hispi cabbage?

Per 100 g of Hispi cabbage there are 157.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Hispi cabbage?

Per 100 g of Hispi cabbage there are 2.2 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Hispi cabbage?

The main ingredients in Hispi cabbage are: Black pepper, Brown sugar, Corn flour, Dried cep, Garlic puree.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
19 ingredients
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from M&S

Nutrition facts for other products from M&S:

All M&S products →