Morrisons

Vegetables cubes — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

120 g UPC 5010251556244 Vegetable bouillon cubes Updated 16 Oct 2026

Vegetables cubes
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
8per serving
Protein
0.1 gper 100 g
Carbs
0.9 gper 100 g
Fat
0.4 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Vegetables cubes has 8 calories, 0.1 g protein and 0.4 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: medium Contains Milk

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 33 kJ / 8 kcal
Fat 0.4 g
of which saturates 0.2 g
Carbohydrate 0.9 g
of which sugars 0.2 g
Fibre 0.1 g
Protein 0.1 g
Salt 0.75 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

8 calories in 100 g
Protein0.1 g
Carbohydrates0.9 g
Sugars0.2 g
Added sugars6.2 g
Fibre0.1 g
Fat0.4 g
Saturated fat0.2 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium300 mg
Calcium10.1 mg
Potassium20.2 mg
Iron0.3 mg
Vitamin A0.0 mcg
Vitamin C0.4 mg
Vitamin D0.0 mcg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Vegetables cubes

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Bell pepper, Black pepper, Caramelised sugar syrup, Carrot, Celery powder, Celery seed, Flavouring, Garlic, Glucose syrup, Leek, Maltodextrin, Onion, Palm fat, Parsley, Potato starch, Salt, Tarragon, Tomato, Turmeric powder, Yeast extract powder

Allergens

Contains: Milk

May contain: Eggs, Gluten, Milk, Mustard, Soybeans

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Vegetables cubes?

Per 100 g of Vegetables cubes there are 8 calories.

How much protein is in Vegetables cubes?

Per 100 g of Vegetables cubes there are 0.1 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Vegetables cubes?

Per 100 g of Vegetables cubes there are 0.9 g carbohydrates. Of which 0.2 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Vegetables cubes?

Per 100 g of Vegetables cubes there are 0.2 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Vegetables cubes?

Per 100 g of Vegetables cubes there are 300.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Vegetables cubes?

Per 100 g of Vegetables cubes there are 0.1 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Vegetables cubes?

The main ingredients in Vegetables cubes are: Bell pepper, Black pepper, Caramelised sugar syrup, Carrot, Celery powder.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
20 ingredients
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Morrisons

Nutrition facts for other products from Morrisons:

All Morrisons products →