M&S FOOD

FINE BEANS — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 606158 Legumes Updated 16 Oct 2026

FINE BEANS
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
31per serving
Protein
2.1 gper 100 g
Carbs
3 gper 100 g
Fat
0.4 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, FINE BEANS has 31 calories, 2.1 g protein and 0.4 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: low

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 130 kJ / 31 kcal
Fat 0.4 g
of which saturates 0.1 g
Carbohydrate 3 g
of which sugars 2.2 g
Fibre 3.4 g
Protein 2.1 g
Salt 0.01 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

31 calories in 100 g
Protein2.1 g
Carbohydrates3 g
Sugars2.2 g
Fibre3.4 g
Fat0.4 g
Saturated fat0.1 g
Sodium4 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy FINE BEANS

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in FINE BEANS?

Per 100 g of FINE BEANS there are 31 calories.

How much protein is in FINE BEANS?

Per 100 g of FINE BEANS there are 2.1 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in FINE BEANS?

Per 100 g of FINE BEANS there are 3.0 g carbohydrates. Of which 2.2 g sugars.

How much sugar is in FINE BEANS?

Per 100 g of FINE BEANS there are 2.2 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in FINE BEANS?

Per 100 g of FINE BEANS there are 4.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in FINE BEANS?

Per 100 g of FINE BEANS there are 3.4 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

Similar products

From the same category