Tilda

Saag Aloo Rice — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

250 g UPC 5011157560359 Microwave Rice Updated 16 Oct 2026

Saag Aloo Rice
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
156per serving
Protein
2.8 gper 100 g
Carbs
20.6 gper 100 g
Fat
3.0 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (125 g): 156 calories. Per 100 g: 125 calories, 2.8 g protein, 3.0 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: medium

Nutrition

Portion size: 125 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 523 kJ / 125 kcal 654 kJ / 156 kcal (8%)
Fat 3.0 g 3.8 g (5%)
of which saturates 0.4 g 0.5 g (3%)
Carbohydrate 20.6 g 25.8 g (10%)
of which sugars 0.5 g 0.6 g (1%)
Fibre 1.8 g 2.3 g
Protein 2.8 g 3.5 g (7%)
Salt 0.51 g 0.64 g (11%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

125 calories in 100 g
Protein2.8 g
Carbohydrates20.6 g
Sugars0.5 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre1.8 g
Fat3.0 g
Saturated fat0.4 g
Sodium205 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Saag Aloo Rice

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Black pepper, Cardamom, Cassia, Cayenne pepper, Clove, Coriander, Cumin seeds, Dill seed, Fenugreek leaf, Garam masala, Garlic, Ginger, Lemon juice, Natural Basmati Rice Steamed, Natural garlic flavouring, Onion, Potato, Rapeseed oil, Salt, Spinach, Sunflower oil, Tornato Puree, Turmeric

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Saag Aloo Rice?

Per 100 g of Saag Aloo Rice there are 125 calories.

How much protein is in Saag Aloo Rice?

Per 100 g of Saag Aloo Rice there are 2.8 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Saag Aloo Rice?

Per 100 g of Saag Aloo Rice there are 20.6 g carbohydrates. Of which 0.48 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Saag Aloo Rice?

Per 100 g of Saag Aloo Rice there are 0.48 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Saag Aloo Rice?

Per 100 g of Saag Aloo Rice there are 205.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Saag Aloo Rice?

Per 100 g of Saag Aloo Rice there are 1.84 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Saag Aloo Rice?

The main ingredients in Saag Aloo Rice are: Black pepper, Cardamom, Cassia, Cayenne pepper, Clove.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
23 ingredients
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Tilda

Nutrition facts for other products from Tilda:

All Tilda products →