Field Doctor

Green Risotto — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5020987500138 Updated 16 Oct 2026

Green Risotto
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
413per 100 g
Protein
4.3 gper 100 g
Carbs
8.7 gper 100 g
Fat
4.7 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (359 g): 1483 calories. Per 100 g: 413 calories, 4.3 g protein, 4.7 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: low Sugars: low

Nutrition

Portion size: 359 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 1728 kJ / 413 kcal 6203 kJ / 1483 kcal (74%)
Fat 4.7 g 16.9 g (24%)
of which saturates 1.1 g 3.9 g (20%)
Carbohydrate 8.7 g 31.2 g (12%)
of which sugars 0.8 g 2.9 g (3%)
Fibre 2.3 g 8.3 g
Protein 4.3 g 15.4 g (31%)
Salt — —

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

413 calories in 100 g
Protein4.3 g
Carbohydrates8.7 g
Sugars0.8 g
Fibre2.3 g
Fat4.7 g
Saturated fat1.1 g

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Green Risotto

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Green Risotto?

Per 100 g of Green Risotto there are 413 calories.

How much protein is in Green Risotto?

Per 100 g of Green Risotto there are 4.3 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Green Risotto?

Per 100 g of Green Risotto there are 8.7 g carbohydrates. Of which 0.8 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Green Risotto?

Per 100 g of Green Risotto there are 0.8 g sugars.

How much fibre is in Green Risotto?

Per 100 g of Green Risotto there are 2.3 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.