Garners

Pickled Shallots — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5023746473285 Naans Updated 16 Oct 2026

Pickled Shallots
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
97per serving
Protein
1 gper 100 g
Carbs
21.6 gper 100 g
Fat
0.5 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Pickled Shallots has 97 calories, 1 g protein and 0.5 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: medium Salt: high HFSS

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Salt: 1.75 g per 100 g (red above 1.50 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 406 kJ / 97 kcal
Fat 0.5 g
of which saturates 0.1 g
Carbohydrate 21.6 g
of which sugars 16.7 g
Fibre 2.5 g
Protein 1 g
Salt 1.75 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

97 calories in 100 g
Protein1 g
Carbohydrates21.6 g
Sugars16.7 g
Added sugars8.9 g
Fibre2.5 g
Fat0.5 g
Saturated fat0.1 g
Sodium700 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Pickled Shallots

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Barley malt vinegar, Sea salt, Shallot, Spice, Sugar, Water

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Pickled Shallots?

Per 100 g of Pickled Shallots there are 97 calories.

How much protein is in Pickled Shallots?

Per 100 g of Pickled Shallots there are 1.0 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Pickled Shallots?

Per 100 g of Pickled Shallots there are 21.6 g carbohydrates. Of which 16.7 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Pickled Shallots?

Per 100 g of Pickled Shallots there are 16.7 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Pickled Shallots?

Per 100 g of Pickled Shallots there are 700.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Pickled Shallots?

Per 100 g of Pickled Shallots there are 2.5 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Pickled Shallots?

The main ingredients in Pickled Shallots are: Barley malt vinegar, Sea salt, Shallot, Spice, Sugar.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

2
Minimally Processed
6 ingredients
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Garners

Nutrition facts for other products from Garners:

All Garners products →