Pickled Eggs — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients
- Calories
- 127per serving
- Protein
- 12.7 gper 100 g
- Carbs
- 1 gper 100 g
- Fat
- 8 gper 100 g
Where to buy
Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these linksPer 100 g, Pickled Eggs has 127 calories, 12.7 g protein and 8 g fat.
Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:
- Salt: 9.37 g per 100 g (red above 1.50 g)
Nutrition
| Typical values | Per 100 g |
|---|---|
| Energy | 531 kJ / 127 kcal |
| Fat | 8 g |
| of which saturates | 2.6 g |
| Carbohydrate | 1 g |
| of which sugars | 0.2 g |
| Fibre | 0 g |
| Protein | 12.7 g |
| Salt | 9.37 g |
Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.
Per 100 g and custom amounts
Nutrition per amount
Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)
Where to buy Pickled Eggs
Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.
Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these linksIngredients
Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in Pickled Eggs?
Per 100 g of Pickled Eggs there are 127 calories.
How much protein is in Pickled Eggs?
Per 100 g of Pickled Eggs there are 12.7 g protein.
How many carbohydrates are in Pickled Eggs?
Per 100 g of Pickled Eggs there are 1.0 g carbohydrates. Of which 0.172 g sugars.
How much sugar is in Pickled Eggs?
Per 100 g of Pickled Eggs there are 0.172 g sugars.
How much sodium (salt) is in Pickled Eggs?
Per 100 g of Pickled Eggs there are 3746.807 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.
How much fibre is in Pickled Eggs?
Per 100 g of Pickled Eggs there are 0.0 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.
What are the main ingredients in Pickled Eggs?
The main ingredients in Pickled Eggs are: Barley malt vinegar, Egg, Salt, Water.
Similar products
Sainsbury's
FREE RANGE EGG POT
141Calories
13.3Protein
9.1Fat
TESCO
EGG PROTEIN POT
149Calories
12.6Protein
8.5Fat
Eggs & mustard mayo
145Calories
11Protein
9.1Fat
Co-op
Free range hard boiled eggs
120Calories
13Protein
8.5Fat
clearance court
12 ready to eat quail eggs
154Calories
0.3Protein
11.1Fat
Pandora
Pickled Eggs
116Calories
12.5Protein
5.8Fat
Level of processing
Nutrition breakdown
Macronutrients
Types of fat
Related guides
Learn more about nutrition and food labels:
- Traffic-Light Food Labels Explained
- How to Read a UK Nutrition Label
- Salt and Sodium on Food Labels: How to Read Them
- Sugars on Food Labels: Total Sugars vs Free Sugars
- Food Additives and E Numbers in the UK
Browse products by nutrient
Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:
More from Garner's
Nutrition facts for other products from Garner's:
All Garner's products →