RYVITA

Multigrain Crispbread — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

250 g UPC 5050974505259 Breads Updated 16 Oct 2026

Multigrain Crispbread
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
37per serving
Protein
12.4 gper 100 g
Carbs
55.2 gper 100 g
Fat
4.8 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (10.5 g): 37 calories. Per 100 g: 352 calories, 12.4 g protein, 4.8 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: medium Contains GlutenContains Sesame seedsContains Soybeans

Nutrition

Portion size: 10.5 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 1474 kJ / 352 kcal 155 kJ / 37 kcal (2%)
Fat 4.8 g 0.5 g (1%)
of which saturates 1.0 g 0.1 g (0%)
Carbohydrate 55.2 g 5.8 g (2%)
of which sugars 3.8 g 0.4 g (0%)
Fibre 17.1 g 1.8 g
Protein 12.4 g 1.3 g (3%)
Salt 0.57 g 0.06 g (1%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

352 calories in 100 g
Protein12.4 g
Carbohydrates55.2 g
Sugars3.8 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre17.1 g
Fat4.8 g
Saturated fat1.0 g
Sodium229 mg
Iron354 mg
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Multigrain Crispbread

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Bran, Brown flax seeds, Buckwheat grain, Flour, Grains, Kibbled Rye, Rye, Salt, Sesame seeds

Allergens

Contains: Gluten, Sesame seeds, Soybeans

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Multigrain Crispbread?

Per 100 g of Multigrain Crispbread there are 352 calories.

How much protein is in Multigrain Crispbread?

Per 100 g of Multigrain Crispbread there are 12.381 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Multigrain Crispbread?

Per 100 g of Multigrain Crispbread there are 55.238 g carbohydrates. Of which 3.81 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Multigrain Crispbread?

Per 100 g of Multigrain Crispbread there are 3.81 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Multigrain Crispbread?

Per 100 g of Multigrain Crispbread there are 228.571 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Multigrain Crispbread?

Per 100 g of Multigrain Crispbread there are 17.143 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Multigrain Crispbread?

The main ingredients in Multigrain Crispbread are: Bran, Brown flax seeds, Buckwheat grain, Flour, Grains.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

2
Minimally Processed
9 ingredients
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from RYVITA

Nutrition facts for other products from RYVITA:

All RYVITA products →