Chestnut Stuffing — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5056215600332 stuffing Updated 16 Oct 2026

Chestnut Stuffing
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
142per serving
Protein
3.4 gper 100 g
Carbs
25 gper 100 g
Fat
2 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Chestnut Stuffing has 142 calories, 3.4 g protein and 2 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: medium

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 594 kJ / 142 kcal
Fat 2 g
of which saturates 0.5 g
Carbohydrate 25 g
of which sugars 2.5 g
Fibre 4.3 g
Protein 3.4 g
Salt 1.20 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

142 calories in 100 g
Protein3.4 g
Carbohydrates25 g
Sugars2.5 g
Added sugars0.6 g
Fibre4.3 g
Fat2 g
Saturated fat0.5 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium480 mg
Calcium28.2 mg
Potassium210 mg
Iron0.6 mg
Vitamin A5750000 mcg
Vitamin C12.9 mg
Vitamin D0.0 mcg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Shop prices

Healthy Supplies £3.35 View in shop Healthy Supplies

Shop prices on the date shown; they may have changed.

Where to buy Chestnut Stuffing

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Apple, Black pepper, Breadcrumbs, Caramelised sugar, Chestnut, Corn flour, Onion, Parsley, Sage, Salt, Sunflower oil, Thyme, Water

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Chestnut Stuffing?

Per 100 g of Chestnut Stuffing there are 142 calories.

How much protein is in Chestnut Stuffing?

Per 100 g of Chestnut Stuffing there are 3.4 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Chestnut Stuffing?

Per 100 g of Chestnut Stuffing there are 25.0 g carbohydrates. Of which 2.5 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Chestnut Stuffing?

Per 100 g of Chestnut Stuffing there are 2.5 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Chestnut Stuffing?

Per 100 g of Chestnut Stuffing there are 480.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Chestnut Stuffing?

Per 100 g of Chestnut Stuffing there are 4.3 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Chestnut Stuffing?

The main ingredients in Chestnut Stuffing are: Apple, Black pepper, Breadcrumbs, Caramelised sugar, Chestnut.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

3
Processed
13 ingredients
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more: