The growers harvest

Tesco - The Growers Harvest - Plum Tomatoes — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

400g UPC 5057753124861 Tinned Tomatoes Updated 16 Oct 2026

Tesco - The Growers Harvest - Plum Tomatoes
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
22per 100 g
Protein
1.1 gper 100 g
Carbs
3.8 gper 100 g
Fat
0.1 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Tesco - The Growers Harvest - Plum Tomatoes has 22 calories, 1.1 g protein and 0.1 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: low

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 92 kJ / 22 kcal
Fat 0.1 g
of which saturates 0.1 g
Carbohydrate 3.8 g
of which sugars 3.8 g
Fibre 0.7 g
Protein 1.1 g
Salt 0.01 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

22 calories in 100 g
Protein1.1 g
Carbohydrates3.8 g
Sugars3.8 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre0.7 g
Fat0.1 g
Saturated fat0.1 g
Sodium4 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Tesco - The Growers Harvest - Plum Tomatoes

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Citric acid, Tomato juice

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Tesco - The Growers Harvest - Plum Tomatoes?

Per 100 g of Tesco - The Growers Harvest - Plum Tomatoes there are 22 calories.

How much protein is in Tesco - The Growers Harvest - Plum Tomatoes?

Per 100 g of Tesco - The Growers Harvest - Plum Tomatoes there are 1.1 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Tesco - The Growers Harvest - Plum Tomatoes?

Per 100 g of Tesco - The Growers Harvest - Plum Tomatoes there are 3.8 g carbohydrates. Of which 3.8 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Tesco - The Growers Harvest - Plum Tomatoes?

Per 100 g of Tesco - The Growers Harvest - Plum Tomatoes there are 3.8 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Tesco - The Growers Harvest - Plum Tomatoes?

Per 100 g of Tesco - The Growers Harvest - Plum Tomatoes there are 4.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Tesco - The Growers Harvest - Plum Tomatoes?

Per 100 g of Tesco - The Growers Harvest - Plum Tomatoes there are 0.7 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Tesco - The Growers Harvest - Plum Tomatoes?

The main ingredients in Tesco - The Growers Harvest - Plum Tomatoes are: Citric acid, Tomato juice.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

2
Minimally Processed
2 ingredients · 1 food additive
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from The growers harvest

Nutrition facts for other products from The growers harvest:

All The growers harvest products →