Tesco

Custard — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

385 g UPC 5057753211035 Custards and pastry creams Updated 16 Oct 2026

Custard
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
68per serving
Protein
2.6 gper 100 g
Carbs
12.4 gper 100 g
Fat
0.9 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Custard has 68 calories, 2.6 g protein and 0.9 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: medium Salt: low Contains Milk

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 285 kJ / 68 kcal
Fat 0.9 g
of which saturates 0.6 g
Carbohydrate 12.4 g
of which sugars 7.9 g
Fibre 0.5 g
Protein 2.6 g
Salt 0.10 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

68 calories in 100 g
Protein2.6 g
Carbohydrates12.4 g
Sugars7.9 g
Added sugars4.0 g
Fibre0.5 g
Fat0.9 g
Saturated fat0.6 g
Sodium40 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Custard

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Acidity regulator, Carotene, Colour - color, Flavouring, Skimmed milk, Sodium carbonate, Sugar, Water, Whey powder, Whole milk

Allergens

Contains: Milk

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Custard?

Per 100 g of Custard there are 68 calories.

How much protein is in Custard?

Per 100 g of Custard there are 2.6 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Custard?

Per 100 g of Custard there are 12.4 g carbohydrates. Of which 7.9 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Custard?

Per 100 g of Custard there are 7.9 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Custard?

Per 100 g of Custard there are 40.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Custard?

Per 100 g of Custard there are 0.5 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Custard?

The main ingredients in Custard are: Acidity regulator, Carotene, Colour - color, Flavouring, Skimmed milk.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

3
Processed
10 ingredients · 2 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Tesco

Nutrition facts for other products from Tesco:

All Tesco products →