Tesco

Cranberries — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5059512729973 Cranberries Updated 16 Oct 2026

Cranberries
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
346per serving
Protein
0.3 gper 100 g
Carbs
81.7 gper 100 g
Fat
1.3 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (100 g): 346 calories. Per 100 g: 346 calories, 0.3 g protein, 1.3 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: high Salt: low HFSS

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Sugars: 68.90 g per 100 g (red above 22.50 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Portion size: 100 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 1448 kJ / 346 kcal 1448 kJ / 346 kcal (17%)
Fat 1.3 g 1.3 g (2%)
of which saturates 0.2 g 0.2 g (1%)
Carbohydrate 81.7 g 81.7 g (31%)
of which sugars 68.9 g 68.9 g (77%)
Fibre 3.1 g 3.1 g
Protein 0.3 g 0.3 g (1%)
Salt 0.10 g 0.10 g (2%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

346 calories in 100 g
Protein0.3 g
Carbohydrates81.7 g
Sugars68.9 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre3.1 g
Fat1.3 g
Saturated fat0.2 g
Sodium39 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Cranberries

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Cranberry, Sunflower oil

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Cranberries?

Per 100 g of Cranberries there are 346 calories.

How much protein is in Cranberries?

Per 100 g of Cranberries there are 0.3 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Cranberries?

Per 100 g of Cranberries there are 81.7 g carbohydrates. Of which 68.9 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Cranberries?

Per 100 g of Cranberries there are 68.9 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Cranberries?

Per 100 g of Cranberries there are 39.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Cranberries?

Per 100 g of Cranberries there are 3.1 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Cranberries?

The main ingredients in Cranberries are: Cranberry, Sunflower oil.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

1
Unprocessed
2 ingredients
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Tesco

Nutrition facts for other products from Tesco:

All Tesco products →