Sainsbury's

Mixed Nuts — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 1736885 Caramelized mixed nuts Updated 16 Oct 2026

Mixed Nuts
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
657per serving
Protein
16.8 gper 100 g
Carbs
6.2 gper 100 g
Fat
60.9 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Mixed Nuts has 657 calories, 16.8 g protein and 60.9 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: high Saturates: high Sugars: low Salt: low HFSS

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Fat: 60.90 g per 100 g (red above 17.50 g)
  • Saturates: 5.40 g per 100 g (red above 5 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 2749 kJ / 657 kcal
Fat 60.9 g
of which saturates 5.4 g
Carbohydrate 6.2 g
of which sugars 3.2 g
Fibre 8.6 g
Protein 16.8 g
Salt 0.01 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

657 calories in 100 g
Protein16.8 g
Carbohydrates6.2 g
Sugars3.2 g
Fibre8.6 g
Fat60.9 g
Saturated fat5.4 g
Sodium4 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Mixed Nuts

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Mixed Nuts?

Per 100 g of Mixed Nuts there are 657 calories.

How much protein is in Mixed Nuts?

Per 100 g of Mixed Nuts there are 16.8 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Mixed Nuts?

Per 100 g of Mixed Nuts there are 6.2 g carbohydrates. Of which 3.2 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Mixed Nuts?

Per 100 g of Mixed Nuts there are 3.2 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Mixed Nuts?

Per 100 g of Mixed Nuts there are 4.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Mixed Nuts?

Per 100 g of Mixed Nuts there are 8.6 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

Similar products

From the same category

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Sainsbury's

Nutrition facts for other products from Sainsbury's:

All Sainsbury's products →