Simon Howie

Wee Black Pudding — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

200g UPC 5060004210985 Breakfasts Updated 16 Oct 2026

Wee Black Pudding
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
320per serving
Protein
7.2 gper 100 g
Carbs
17.1 gper 100 g
Fat
24.6 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Wee Black Pudding has 320 calories, 7.2 g protein and 24.6 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: high Saturates: medium Sugars: low Contains Sulphur dioxide and sulphites

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Fat: 24.60 g per 100 g (red above 17.50 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 1339 kJ / 320 kcal
Fat 24.6 g
of which saturates 2.1 g
Carbohydrate 17.1 g
of which sugars 0.1 g
Fibre 0.3 g
Protein 7.2 g
Salt —

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

320 calories in 100 g
Protein7.2 g
Carbohydrates17.1 g
Sugars0.1 g
Added sugars0.0 g
Fibre0.3 g
Fat24.6 g
Saturated fat2.1 g

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Wee Black Pudding

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Beef fat, Black pepper, Calcium carbonate, Cinnamon, Dehydrated onion, Dried apple, Dried Blood Powder, Emulsifier, Five Spice, Iron, Nicotinic acid, Nutmeg, Oat flakes, Oatmeal, Onion Extract, Pimiento, Salt, Sugar, Tetrasodium diphosphate, Thiamin, Water, Wheat flour

Allergens

Contains: Sulphur dioxide and sulphites

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Wee Black Pudding?

Per 100 g of Wee Black Pudding there are 320 calories.

How much protein is in Wee Black Pudding?

Per 100 g of Wee Black Pudding there are 7.2 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Wee Black Pudding?

Per 100 g of Wee Black Pudding there are 17.1 g carbohydrates. Of which 0.1 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Wee Black Pudding?

Per 100 g of Wee Black Pudding there are 0.1 g sugars.

How much fibre is in Wee Black Pudding?

Per 100 g of Wee Black Pudding there are 0.3 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Wee Black Pudding?

The main ingredients in Wee Black Pudding are: Beef fat, Black pepper, Calcium carbonate, Cinnamon, Dehydrated onion.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
22 ingredients · 3 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Simon Howie

Nutrition facts for other products from Simon Howie:

All Simon Howie products →