Russells

Breaded Cod Fillet — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5060021928214 Updated 16 Oct 2026

Calories
193per serving
Protein
14.2 gper 100 g
Carbs
17.6 gper 100 g
Fat
6.6 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Breaded Cod Fillet has 193 calories, 14.2 g protein and 6.6 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: medium

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 808 kJ / 193 kcal
Fat 6.6 g
of which saturates 0.6 g
Carbohydrate 17.6 g
of which sugars 1.1 g
Fibre 3.2 g
Protein 14.2 g
Salt 0.58 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

193 calories in 100 g
Protein14.2 g
Carbohydrates17.6 g
Sugars1.1 g
Fibre3.2 g
Fat6.6 g
Saturated fat0.6 g
Sodium232 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Breaded Cod Fillet

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Breaded Cod Fillet?

Per 100 g of Breaded Cod Fillet there are 193 calories.

How much protein is in Breaded Cod Fillet?

Per 100 g of Breaded Cod Fillet there are 14.2 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Breaded Cod Fillet?

Per 100 g of Breaded Cod Fillet there are 17.6 g carbohydrates. Of which 1.1 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Breaded Cod Fillet?

Per 100 g of Breaded Cod Fillet there are 1.1 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Breaded Cod Fillet?

Per 100 g of Breaded Cod Fillet there are 232.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Breaded Cod Fillet?

Per 100 g of Breaded Cod Fillet there are 3.2 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.