Mr Organic

ITALIAN ORGANIC SUNDRIED TOMATOES WITH CAPERS & HERBS IN OIL — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

190 g UPC 5060178073478 Dried tomato in oil Updated 16 Oct 2026

ITALIAN ORGANIC SUNDRIED TOMATOES WITH CAPERS & HERBS IN OIL
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
139per 100 g
Protein
1.2 gper 100 g
Carbs
1.5 gper 100 g
Fat
12.5 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, ITALIAN ORGANIC SUNDRIED TOMATOES WITH CAPERS & HERBS IN OIL has 139 calories, 1.2 g protein and 12.5 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: high HFSS

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Salt: 2.54 g per 100 g (red above 1.50 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 582 kJ / 139 kcal
Fat 12.5 g
of which saturates 1.4 g
Carbohydrate 1.5 g
of which sugars 1.4 g
Fibre 7.8 g
Protein 1.2 g
Salt 2.54 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

139 calories in 100 g
Protein1.2 g
Carbohydrates1.5 g
Sugars1.4 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre7.8 g
Fat12.5 g
Saturated fat1.4 g
Sodium1016 mg
Iron0 mg
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy ITALIAN ORGANIC SUNDRIED TOMATOES WITH CAPERS & HERBS IN OIL

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Basil, Capers, Extra virgin olive oil, Garlic, Italian Sundried Tomatoes, Oregano, Parsley, Sunflower oil, Wine Vinegar Salt

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in ITALIAN ORGANIC SUNDRIED TOMATOES WITH CAPERS & HERBS IN OIL?

Per 100 g of ITALIAN ORGANIC SUNDRIED TOMATOES WITH CAPERS & HERBS IN OIL there are 139 calories.

How much protein is in ITALIAN ORGANIC SUNDRIED TOMATOES WITH CAPERS & HERBS IN OIL?

Per 100 g of ITALIAN ORGANIC SUNDRIED TOMATOES WITH CAPERS & HERBS IN OIL there are 1.2 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in ITALIAN ORGANIC SUNDRIED TOMATOES WITH CAPERS & HERBS IN OIL?

Per 100 g of ITALIAN ORGANIC SUNDRIED TOMATOES WITH CAPERS & HERBS IN OIL there are 1.5 g carbohydrates. Of which 1.4 g sugars.

How much sugar is in ITALIAN ORGANIC SUNDRIED TOMATOES WITH CAPERS & HERBS IN OIL?

Per 100 g of ITALIAN ORGANIC SUNDRIED TOMATOES WITH CAPERS & HERBS IN OIL there are 1.4 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in ITALIAN ORGANIC SUNDRIED TOMATOES WITH CAPERS & HERBS IN OIL?

Per 100 g of ITALIAN ORGANIC SUNDRIED TOMATOES WITH CAPERS & HERBS IN OIL there are 1016.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in ITALIAN ORGANIC SUNDRIED TOMATOES WITH CAPERS & HERBS IN OIL?

Per 100 g of ITALIAN ORGANIC SUNDRIED TOMATOES WITH CAPERS & HERBS IN OIL there are 7.85 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in ITALIAN ORGANIC SUNDRIED TOMATOES WITH CAPERS & HERBS IN OIL?

The main ingredients in ITALIAN ORGANIC SUNDRIED TOMATOES WITH CAPERS & HERBS IN OIL are: Basil, Capers, Extra virgin olive oil, Garlic, Italian Sundried Tomatoes.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

2
Minimally Processed
9 ingredients
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Mr Organic

Nutrition facts for other products from Mr Organic:

All Mr Organic products →