Real Food Source

Hazelnuts — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

1kg UPC 5060351979429 Nuts Updated 16 Oct 2026

Hazelnuts
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
622per serving
Protein
14.4 gper 100 g
Carbs
7.2 gper 100 g
Fat
56.9 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Hazelnuts has 622 calories, 14.4 g protein and 56.9 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: high Saturates: medium Sugars: low Salt: low HFSS

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Fat: 56.90 g per 100 g (red above 17.50 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 2602 kJ / 622 kcal
Fat 56.9 g
of which saturates 4.8 g
Carbohydrate 7.2 g
of which sugars 4.9 g
Fibre 11.6 g
Protein 14.4 g
Salt 0.01 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

622 calories in 100 g
Protein14.4 g
Carbohydrates7.2 g
Sugars4.9 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre11.6 g
Fat56.9 g
Saturated fat4.8 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium2.5 mg
Calcium120 mg
Potassium860 mg
Iron3 mg
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C0.2 mg
Vitamin D0.1 mcg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Hazelnuts

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Hazelnut

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Hazelnuts?

Per 100 g of Hazelnuts there are 622 calories.

How much protein is in Hazelnuts?

Per 100 g of Hazelnuts there are 14.4 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Hazelnuts?

Per 100 g of Hazelnuts there are 7.16 g carbohydrates. Of which 4.9 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Hazelnuts?

Per 100 g of Hazelnuts there are 4.9 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Hazelnuts?

Per 100 g of Hazelnuts there are 2.52 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Hazelnuts?

Per 100 g of Hazelnuts there are 11.6 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Hazelnuts?

The main ingredients in Hazelnuts are: Hazelnut.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

1
Unprocessed
1 ingredient
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Real Food Source

Nutrition facts for other products from Real Food Source:

All Real Food Source products →