Ryvita

Crackerbread — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

200g UPC 7315877158925 Cracker Updated 16 Oct 2026

Crackerbread
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
390per serving
Protein
10.5 gper 100 g
Carbs
77.5 gper 100 g
Fat
3.7 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Crackerbread has 390 calories, 10.5 g protein and 3.7 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: medium

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 1632 kJ / 390 kcal
Fat 3.7 g
of which saturates 0.6 g
Carbohydrate 77.5 g
of which sugars 1.2 g
Fibre 2.5 g
Protein 10.5 g
Salt 0.88 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

390 calories in 100 g
Protein10.5 g
Carbohydrates77.5 g
Sugars1.2 g
Added sugars0.4 g
Fibre2.5 g
Fat3.7 g
Saturated fat0.6 g
Sodium352 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Crackerbread

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Nicotinic acid, Rapeseed oil, Salt, Skimmed milk powder, Sugar, Sugar beet fibre, Thiamin, Wheat flour

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Crackerbread?

Per 100 g of Crackerbread there are 390 calories.

How much protein is in Crackerbread?

Per 100 g of Crackerbread there are 10.5 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Crackerbread?

Per 100 g of Crackerbread there are 77.5 g carbohydrates. Of which 1.2 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Crackerbread?

Per 100 g of Crackerbread there are 1.2 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Crackerbread?

Per 100 g of Crackerbread there are 352.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Crackerbread?

Per 100 g of Crackerbread there are 2.5 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Crackerbread?

The main ingredients in Crackerbread are: Calcium, Iron, Nicotinic acid, Rapeseed oil, Salt.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

2
Minimally Processed
10 ingredients · 1 food additive
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Ryvita

Nutrition facts for other products from Ryvita:

All Ryvita products →