Unilever

Scan here for recipe inspiration 940 Colman's EST — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 8720182296689 Spice Mix Updated 16 Oct 2026

Scan here for recipe inspiration 940 Colman's EST
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
283per 100 g
Protein
5.6 gper 100 g
Carbs
54 gper 100 g
Fat
4.1 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (100 g): 283 calories. Per 100 g: 283 calories, 5.6 g protein, 4.1 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: low Sugars: low

Nutrition

Portion size: 100 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 1184 kJ / 283 kcal 1184 kJ / 283 kcal (14%)
Fat 4.1 g 4.1 g (6%)
of which saturates 0.9 g 0.9 g (5%)
Carbohydrate 54 g 54 g (21%)
of which sugars 2.1 g 2.1 g (2%)
Fibre 7.7 g 7.7 g
Protein 5.6 g 5.6 g (11%)
Salt 21.78 g 21.78 g (363%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

283 calories in 100 g
Protein5.6 g
Carbohydrates54 g
Sugars2.1 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre7.7 g
Fat4.1 g
Saturated fat0.9 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium8711 mg
Calcium67.7 mg
Potassium318 mg
Iron2.3 mg
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C0.2 mg
Vitamin D0.1 mcg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Scan here for recipe inspiration 940 Colman's EST

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Aniseed, Cinnamon, Clove, Corn oil, Corn starch, Fennel seed, Garlic, Ginger, Iodised salt, Pepper, See Ingredients Section

Allergens

May contain: Celery, Eggs, Gluten, Milk, Mustard, Soybeans

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Scan here for recipe inspiration 940 Colman's EST?

Per 100 g of Scan here for recipe inspiration 940 Colman's EST there are 283 calories.

How much protein is in Scan here for recipe inspiration 940 Colman's EST?

Per 100 g of Scan here for recipe inspiration 940 Colman's EST there are 5.6 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Scan here for recipe inspiration 940 Colman's EST?

Per 100 g of Scan here for recipe inspiration 940 Colman's EST there are 54.0 g carbohydrates. Of which 2.1 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Scan here for recipe inspiration 940 Colman's EST?

Per 100 g of Scan here for recipe inspiration 940 Colman's EST there are 2.1 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Scan here for recipe inspiration 940 Colman's EST?

Per 100 g of Scan here for recipe inspiration 940 Colman's EST there are 8711.39 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Scan here for recipe inspiration 940 Colman's EST?

Per 100 g of Scan here for recipe inspiration 940 Colman's EST there are 7.7 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Scan here for recipe inspiration 940 Colman's EST?

The main ingredients in Scan here for recipe inspiration 940 Colman's EST are: Aniseed, Cinnamon, Clove, Corn oil, Corn starch.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

3
Processed
11 ingredients
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Unilever

Nutrition facts for other products from Unilever:

All Unilever products →