Lidl

Luxuriously baked sweet cake with raisins and candied orange peel

750g UPC 20052980 Panettone Updated 16 Oct 2026

Luxuriously baked sweet cake with raisins and candied orange peel
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
359per 100 g
Protein
6.8 gper 100 g
Carbs
55 gper 100 g
Fat
12.1 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Luxuriously baked sweet cake with raisins and candied orange peel has 359 calories, 6.8 g protein and 12.1 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: high Sugars: high Salt: medium HFSS Contains EggsContains GlutenContains Milk

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Saturates: 7.50 g per 100 g (red above 5 g)
  • Sugars: 30.60 g per 100 g (red above 22.50 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 1501 kJ / 359 kcal
Fat 12.1 g
of which saturates 7.5 g
Carbohydrate 55 g
of which sugars 30.6 g
Fibre 2.6 g
Protein 6.8 g
Salt 0.45 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

359 calories in 100 g
Protein6.8 g
Carbohydrates55 g
Sugars30.6 g
Added sugars10.5 g
Fibre2.6 g
Fat12.1 g
Saturated fat7.5 g
Sodium180 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Luxuriously baked sweet cake with raisins and candied orange peel

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Butter, Candied orange peel, Egg, Emulsifier, Flavouring, Glucose-fructose syrup, Mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, Orange zest, Salt, Skimmed milk powder, Sugar, Sultana, Wheat flour, Yeast

Allergens

Contains: Eggs, Gluten, Milk

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Luxuriously baked sweet cake with raisins and candied orange peel?

Per 100 g of Luxuriously baked sweet cake with raisins and candied orange peel there are 359 calories.

How much protein is in Luxuriously baked sweet cake with raisins and candied orange peel?

Per 100 g of Luxuriously baked sweet cake with raisins and candied orange peel there are 6.8 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Luxuriously baked sweet cake with raisins and candied orange peel?

Per 100 g of Luxuriously baked sweet cake with raisins and candied orange peel there are 55.0 g carbohydrates. Of which 30.6 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Luxuriously baked sweet cake with raisins and candied orange peel?

Per 100 g of Luxuriously baked sweet cake with raisins and candied orange peel there are 30.6 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Luxuriously baked sweet cake with raisins and candied orange peel?

Per 100 g of Luxuriously baked sweet cake with raisins and candied orange peel there are 180.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Luxuriously baked sweet cake with raisins and candied orange peel?

Per 100 g of Luxuriously baked sweet cake with raisins and candied orange peel there are 2.6 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Luxuriously baked sweet cake with raisins and candied orange peel?

The main ingredients in Luxuriously baked sweet cake with raisins and candied orange peel are: Butter, Candied orange peel, Egg, Emulsifier, Flavouring.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

3
Processed
14 ingredients · 1 food additive
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Lidl

Nutrition facts for other products from Lidl:

All Lidl products →