Corale

Baked Beans — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

425g UPC 25000153 Canned common beans Updated 16 Oct 2026

Baked Beans
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
93per 100 g
Protein
4.9 gper 100 g
Carbs
15 gper 100 g
Fat
0.5 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (485 g): 451 calories. Per 100 g: 93 calories, 4.9 g protein, 0.5 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: high Salt: high

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Sugars: 29.59 g per portion (red above 27 g)
  • Salt: 2.91 g per portion (red above 1.80 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Portion size: 485 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 389 kJ / 93 kcal 1887 kJ / 451 kcal (23%)
Fat 0.5 g 2.4 g (3%)
of which saturates 0.2 g 1.0 g (5%)
Carbohydrate 15 g 72.8 g (28%)
of which sugars 6.1 g 29.6 g (33%)
Fibre 4.7 g 22.8 g
Protein 4.9 g 23.8 g (48%)
Salt 0.60 g 2.91 g (49%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

93 calories in 100 g
Protein4.9 g
Carbohydrates15 g
Sugars6.1 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre4.7 g
Fat0.5 g
Saturated fat0.2 g
Sodium240 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Baked Beans

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Flavouring, Flavourings No Artificial Colours, Onion, Paprika, Paprika extract, Preservative, Salt, Sugpu Mat Maize Starch, Suitable For Vegetariane, Tomato, Water, White beans

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Baked Beans?

Per 100 g of Baked Beans there are 93 calories.

How much protein is in Baked Beans?

Per 100 g of Baked Beans there are 4.9 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Baked Beans?

Per 100 g of Baked Beans there are 15.0 g carbohydrates. Of which 6.1 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Baked Beans?

Per 100 g of Baked Beans there are 6.1 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Baked Beans?

Per 100 g of Baked Beans there are 240.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Baked Beans?

Per 100 g of Baked Beans there are 4.7 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Baked Beans?

The main ingredients in Baked Beans are: Flavouring, Flavourings No Artificial Colours, Onion, Paprika, Paprika extract.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

3
Processed
12 ingredients · 1 food additive
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Corale

Nutrition facts for other products from Corale:

All Corale products →