müller

Milk Chocolate Digestive deliciously creamy yogurt — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 4025500277079 Cow milk yogurts Updated 16 Oct 2026

Milk Chocolate Digestive deliciously creamy yogurt
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
116per 100 g
Protein
4.9 gper 100 g
Carbs
20 gper 100 g
Fat
4.6 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (124 g): 144 calories. Per 100 g: 116 calories, 4.9 g protein, 4.6 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: medium Sugars: medium Salt: low Contains GlutenContains Milk

Nutrition

Portion size: 124 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 486 kJ / 116 kcal 602 kJ / 144 kcal (7%)
Fat 4.6 g 5.7 g (8%)
of which saturates 3 g 3.7 g (19%)
Carbohydrate 20 g 24.8 g (10%)
of which sugars 16.8 g 20.8 g (23%)
Fibre 1.6 g 1.9 g
Protein 4.9 g 6.1 g (12%)
Salt 0.22 g 0.27 g (4%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

116 calories in 100 g
Protein4.9 g
Carbohydrates20 g
Sugars16.8 g
Added sugars8.4 g
Fibre1.6 g
Fat4.6 g
Saturated fat3 g
Cholesterol9.2 mg
Sodium87 mg
Calcium112 mg
Potassium222 mg
Iron0.4 mg
Vitamin A28.7 mcg
Vitamin C0.5 mg
Vitamin D0.4 mcg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Milk Chocolate Digestive deliciously creamy yogurt

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Acacia gum, Barley flour, Barley malt extract, Block E Neagh Court, Calcium, Cocoa butter, Cocoa paste, Coconut oil, E440a, Emulsifier, Flavouring, Glazing agent, Glucose syrup, Golden Syrup, Iron, Lactose, Lecithin, Modified starch, Molasses, Nicotinic acid, Pectins, Salt, Shellac, Skimmed milk powder, Sodium malates, Soya lecithin, Stabiliser, Tf9 350, Thiamin, Water, Wheat flour, Whey powder, Yogurt

Allergens

Contains: Gluten, Milk

May contain: Eggs, Gluten, Lupin, Mustard, Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame seeds

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Milk Chocolate Digestive deliciously creamy yogurt?

Per 100 g of Milk Chocolate Digestive deliciously creamy yogurt there are 116 calories.

How much protein is in Milk Chocolate Digestive deliciously creamy yogurt?

Per 100 g of Milk Chocolate Digestive deliciously creamy yogurt there are 4.9 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Milk Chocolate Digestive deliciously creamy yogurt?

Per 100 g of Milk Chocolate Digestive deliciously creamy yogurt there are 20.0 g carbohydrates. Of which 16.8 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Milk Chocolate Digestive deliciously creamy yogurt?

Per 100 g of Milk Chocolate Digestive deliciously creamy yogurt there are 16.8 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Milk Chocolate Digestive deliciously creamy yogurt?

Per 100 g of Milk Chocolate Digestive deliciously creamy yogurt there are 87.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Milk Chocolate Digestive deliciously creamy yogurt?

Per 100 g of Milk Chocolate Digestive deliciously creamy yogurt there are 1.555 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Milk Chocolate Digestive deliciously creamy yogurt?

The main ingredients in Milk Chocolate Digestive deliciously creamy yogurt are: Acacia gum, Barley flour, Barley malt extract, Block E Neagh Court, Calcium.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
33 ingredients · 8 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from müller

Nutrition facts for other products from müller:

All müller products →