Ocean Sea

Breaded Haddock Fillets — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

4 UPC 4056489940104 Breaded fish Updated 16 Oct 2026

Breaded Haddock Fillets
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
249per serving
Protein
10.9 gper 100 g
Carbs
21.1 gper 100 g
Fat
8.1 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (122 g): 249 calories. Per 100 g: 204 calories, 10.9 g protein, 8.1 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: medium Contains Fish

Nutrition

Portion size: 122 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 854 kJ / 204 kcal 1042 kJ / 249 kcal (12%)
Fat 8.1 g 9.9 g (14%)
of which saturates 0.7 g 0.9 g (5%)
Carbohydrate 21.1 g 25.7 g (10%)
of which sugars 1.0 g 1.2 g (1%)
Fibre 1.4 g 1.7 g
Protein 10.9 g 13.3 g (27%)
Salt 0.52 g 0.64 g (11%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

204 calories in 100 g
Protein10.9 g
Carbohydrates21.1 g
Sugars1.0 g
Added sugars0.3 g
Fibre1.4 g
Fat8.1 g
Saturated fat0.7 g
Cholesterol22.4 mg
Sodium210 mg
Calcium13.9 mg
Potassium239 mg
Iron0.8 mg
Vitamin A0.6 mcg
Vitamin C0.1 mg
Vitamin D0.2 mcg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Breaded Haddock Fillets

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Black pepper, Calcium carbonate, Cayenne pepper, Cereals containing gluten, Dextrose, Flavouring, Garlic, Haddock, Iron, Mustard, Nicotinic acid, Onion, Rapeseed oil, Salt, Thiamin, Water, Wheat flour, Wheat gluten, Wheat starch, Yeast extract

Allergens

Contains: Fish

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Breaded Haddock Fillets?

Per 100 g of Breaded Haddock Fillets there are 204 calories.

How much protein is in Breaded Haddock Fillets?

Per 100 g of Breaded Haddock Fillets there are 10.902 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Breaded Haddock Fillets?

Per 100 g of Breaded Haddock Fillets there are 21.066 g carbohydrates. Of which 0.984 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Breaded Haddock Fillets?

Per 100 g of Breaded Haddock Fillets there are 0.984 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Breaded Haddock Fillets?

Per 100 g of Breaded Haddock Fillets there are 209.836 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Breaded Haddock Fillets?

Per 100 g of Breaded Haddock Fillets there are 1.393 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Breaded Haddock Fillets?

The main ingredients in Breaded Haddock Fillets are: Black pepper, Calcium carbonate, Cayenne pepper, Cereals containing gluten, Dextrose.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
20 ingredients · 2 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Ocean Sea

Nutrition facts for other products from Ocean Sea:

All Ocean Sea products →