Specially Selected Aldi

Lemon Curd — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

320 g UPC 4061459883770 Lemon curds Updated 16 Oct 2026

Lemon Curd
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
50per serving
Protein
2.7 gper 100 g
Carbs
56 gper 100 g
Fat
10.7 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (15 g): 50 calories. Per 100 g: 333 calories, 2.7 g protein, 10.7 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: high Sugars: high Salt: low HFSS

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Saturates: 11.56 g per 100 g (red above 5 g)
  • Sugars: 41.87 g per 100 g (red above 22.50 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Portion size: 15 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 1395 kJ / 333 kcal 209 kJ / 50 kcal (2%)
Fat 10.7 g 1.6 g (2%)
of which saturates 11.6 g 1.7 g (9%)
Carbohydrate 56 g 8.4 g (3%)
of which sugars 41.9 g 6.3 g (7%)
Fibre 0.0 g 0.0 g
Protein 2.7 g 0.4 g (1%)
Salt 0.25 g 0.04 g (1%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

333 calories in 100 g
Protein2.7 g
Carbohydrates56 g
Sugars41.9 g
Added sugars41.5 g
Fibre0.0 g
Fat10.7 g
Saturated fat11.6 g
Cholesterol142 mg
Sodium98.0 mg
Calcium25.5 mg
Potassium54.1 mg
Iron0.5 mg
Vitamin A178 mcg
Vitamin C2.3 mg
Vitamin D0.7 mcg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Lemon Curd

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Acidity Regulators Tric Acid, Butter, Concentrated lemon juice, Free range pasteurised egg, Lemon oil, Modified corn starch, Salt, Sodium citrates, Sugar, Water

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Lemon Curd?

Per 100 g of Lemon Curd there are 333 calories.

How much protein is in Lemon Curd?

Per 100 g of Lemon Curd there are 2.667 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Lemon Curd?

Per 100 g of Lemon Curd there are 56.0 g carbohydrates. Of which 41.865 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Lemon Curd?

Per 100 g of Lemon Curd there are 41.865 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Lemon Curd?

Per 100 g of Lemon Curd there are 98.017 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Lemon Curd?

Per 100 g of Lemon Curd there are 0.046 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Lemon Curd?

The main ingredients in Lemon Curd are: Acidity Regulators Tric Acid, Butter, Concentrated lemon juice, Free range pasteurised egg, Lemon oil.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

2
Minimally Processed
10 ingredients · 1 food additive
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Specially Selected Aldi

Nutrition facts for other products from Specially Selected Aldi:

All Specially Selected Aldi products →