Aldi

Cajun Sweet Potato & Lentil Soup — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

400g UPC 4088600050584 Canned vegetable soups Updated 16 Oct 2026

Cajun Sweet Potato & Lentil Soup
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
51per 100 g
Protein
2.7 gper 100 g
Carbs
8.3 gper 100 g
Fat
0.5 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (200 g): 102 calories. Per 100 g: 51 calories, 2.7 g protein, 0.5 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: medium

Nutrition

Portion size: 200 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 213 kJ / 51 kcal 427 kJ / 102 kcal (5%)
Fat 0.5 g 1 g (1%)
of which saturates 0.1 g 0.2 g (1%)
Carbohydrate 8.3 g 16.6 g (6%)
of which sugars 1.4 g 2.8 g (3%)
Fibre 1.2 g 2.4 g
Protein 2.7 g 5.4 g (11%)
Salt 0.44 g 0.88 g (15%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

51 calories in 100 g
Protein2.7 g
Carbohydrates8.3 g
Sugars1.4 g
Added sugars0.4 g
Fibre1.2 g
Fat0.5 g
Saturated fat0.1 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium176 mg
Calcium29.6 mg
Potassium499 mg
Iron3.9 mg
Vitamin A0.0 mcg
Vitamin C5.7 mg
Vitamin D1586000 mcg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Cajun Sweet Potato & Lentil Soup

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Black pepper, Carrot, Corn flour, Cumin, Garlic puree, Green lentils, Honey, Lime juice, Lovage, Nutmeg, Onion, Oregano, Parsley, Potato starch, Pulse, Red bell pepper, Red chili pepper, Red lentils, Salt, Smoked paprika, Sugar, Sweet potato, Thyme, Tomato concentrate, Tomato juice, Turmeric, Vegetable broth, Water, White pepper, Yeast extract

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Cajun Sweet Potato & Lentil Soup?

Per 100 g of Cajun Sweet Potato & Lentil Soup there are 51 calories.

How much protein is in Cajun Sweet Potato & Lentil Soup?

Per 100 g of Cajun Sweet Potato & Lentil Soup there are 2.7 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Cajun Sweet Potato & Lentil Soup?

Per 100 g of Cajun Sweet Potato & Lentil Soup there are 8.3 g carbohydrates. Of which 1.4 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Cajun Sweet Potato & Lentil Soup?

Per 100 g of Cajun Sweet Potato & Lentil Soup there are 1.4 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Cajun Sweet Potato & Lentil Soup?

Per 100 g of Cajun Sweet Potato & Lentil Soup there are 176.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Cajun Sweet Potato & Lentil Soup?

Per 100 g of Cajun Sweet Potato & Lentil Soup there are 1.2 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Cajun Sweet Potato & Lentil Soup?

The main ingredients in Cajun Sweet Potato & Lentil Soup are: Black pepper, Carrot, Corn flour, Cumin, Garlic puree.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
30 ingredients
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Aldi

Nutrition facts for other products from Aldi:

All Aldi products →