Bramwells

Corned Beef — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

340g UPC 4088600146195 Canned meats Updated 16 Oct 2026

Corned Beef
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
194per serving
Protein
24.2 gper 100 g
Carbs
0.6 gper 100 g
Fat
14.4 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (85 g): 194 calories. Per 100 g: 228 calories, 24.2 g protein, 14.4 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: high Sugars: low Salt: low HFSS

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Saturates: 7.18 g per 100 g (red above 5 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Portion size: 85 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 954 kJ / 228 kcal 811 kJ / 194 kcal (10%)
Fat 14.4 g 12.2 g (17%)
of which saturates 7.2 g 6.1 g (30%)
Carbohydrate 0.6 g 0.5 g (0%)
of which sugars 0.6 g 0.5 g (1%)
Fibre 0 g 0 g
Protein 24.2 g 20.6 g (41%)
Salt 0.00 g 0.00 g (0%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

228 calories in 100 g
Protein24.2 g
Carbohydrates0.6 g
Sugars0.6 g
Added sugars0.0 g
Fibre0 g
Fat14.4 g
Saturated fat7.2 g
Sodium1.6 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Corned Beef

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Beef, Preservative, Salt, Sodium nitrite, Sugar

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Corned Beef?

Per 100 g of Corned Beef there are 228 calories.

How much protein is in Corned Beef?

Per 100 g of Corned Beef there are 24.235 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Corned Beef?

Per 100 g of Corned Beef there are 0.588 g carbohydrates. Of which 0.588 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Corned Beef?

Per 100 g of Corned Beef there are 0.588 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Corned Beef?

Per 100 g of Corned Beef there are 1.612 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Corned Beef?

Per 100 g of Corned Beef there are 0.0 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Corned Beef?

The main ingredients in Corned Beef are: Beef, Preservative, Salt, Sodium nitrite, Sugar.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

2
Minimally Processed
5 ingredients · 1 food additive
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Bramwells

Nutrition facts for other products from Bramwells:

All Bramwells products →