Aldi

30 mulit-pack Crisps — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 4088600165011 Potato crisps Updated 16 Oct 2026

30 mulit-pack Crisps
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
540per 100 g
Protein
6.7 gper 100 g
Carbs
52 gper 100 g
Fat
32 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, 30 mulit-pack Crisps has 540 calories, 6.7 g protein and 32 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: high Saturates: medium Sugars: low Salt: medium HFSS Contains Milk

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Fat: 32 g per 100 g (red above 17.50 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 2259 kJ / 540 kcal
Fat 32 g
of which saturates 2.8 g
Carbohydrate 52 g
of which sugars 2.1 g
Fibre 3.9 g
Protein 6.7 g
Salt 1.30 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

540 calories in 100 g
Protein6.7 g
Carbohydrates52 g
Sugars2.1 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre3.9 g
Fat32 g
Saturated fat2.8 g
Sodium520 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy 30 mulit-pack Crisps

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

2104, Acid, Chec, Cheese powder, Citric acid, Colour - color, Garlic, High oleic sunflower oil, Lacios, Maltodextrin, Onion, Onion Flavour Potato Crisps, Onion flavouring, Paprika extract, Potassium chloride, Potato, Pravan Cocktai, Rice flour, Salt, Sugar, Sweet whey powder, Ucholtic Cuntiowed Ou, Vinegar Flavour Potato Crisps, Vinegar Havour, Yeast extract powder

Allergens

Contains: Milk

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 30 mulit-pack Crisps?

Per 100 g of 30 mulit-pack Crisps there are 540 calories.

How much protein is in 30 mulit-pack Crisps?

Per 100 g of 30 mulit-pack Crisps there are 6.7 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in 30 mulit-pack Crisps?

Per 100 g of 30 mulit-pack Crisps there are 52.0 g carbohydrates. Of which 2.1 g sugars.

How much sugar is in 30 mulit-pack Crisps?

Per 100 g of 30 mulit-pack Crisps there are 2.1 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in 30 mulit-pack Crisps?

Per 100 g of 30 mulit-pack Crisps there are 520.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in 30 mulit-pack Crisps?

Per 100 g of 30 mulit-pack Crisps there are 3.9 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in 30 mulit-pack Crisps?

The main ingredients in 30 mulit-pack Crisps are: 2104, Acid, Chec, Cheese powder, Citric acid.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
25 ingredients · 3 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Aldi

Nutrition facts for other products from Aldi:

All Aldi products →