Bramwells

Meatballs — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 4088600172316 Meat balls Updated 16 Oct 2026

Meatballs
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
111per serving
Protein
4.7 gper 100 g
Carbs
10.6 gper 100 g
Fat
5.4 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (100 g): 111 calories. Per 100 g: 111 calories, 4.7 g protein, 5.4 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: medium

Nutrition

Portion size: 100 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 464 kJ / 111 kcal 464 kJ / 111 kcal (6%)
Fat 5.4 g 5.4 g (8%)
of which saturates 1.2 g 1.2 g (6%)
Carbohydrate 10.6 g 10.6 g (4%)
of which sugars 3.3 g 3.3 g (4%)
Fibre 0.5 g 0.5 g
Protein 4.7 g 4.7 g (9%)
Salt 0.51 g 0.51 g (9%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

111 calories in 100 g
Protein4.7 g
Carbohydrates10.6 g
Sugars3.3 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre0.5 g
Fat5.4 g
Saturated fat1.2 g
Sodium205 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Meatballs

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Calcium carbonate, Chicken, Chicken meatball, Diphosphates, Do Not Reheat Allergy Advice, E 4 Min, Emulsifier, Flavouring, Ginger powder, Iron, Modified corn starch, Nicotinic acid, Nutmeg, Onion, Potato starch, Preservative, Rapeseed oil, Rusk, Salt, Sugar, Thiamin, Tomato, Triphosphates, Turmeric, Water, Wheat flour, White pepper, Yeast extract

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Meatballs?

Per 100 g of Meatballs there are 111 calories.

How much protein is in Meatballs?

Per 100 g of Meatballs there are 4.7 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Meatballs?

Per 100 g of Meatballs there are 10.6 g carbohydrates. Of which 3.3 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Meatballs?

Per 100 g of Meatballs there are 3.3 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Meatballs?

Per 100 g of Meatballs there are 205.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Meatballs?

Per 100 g of Meatballs there are 0.5 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Meatballs?

The main ingredients in Meatballs are: Calcium carbonate, Chicken, Chicken meatball, Diphosphates, Do Not Reheat Allergy Advice.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
28 ingredients · 4 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Bramwells

Nutrition facts for other products from Bramwells:

All Bramwells products →