Cucina

Macaroni — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 4088600417660 Durum wheat macaroni Updated 16 Oct 2026

Macaroni
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
351per serving
Protein
5.6 gper 100 g
Carbs
35 gper 100 g
Fat
0.7 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (203 g): 351 calories. Per 100 g: 173 calories, 5.6 g protein, 0.7 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: low

Nutrition

Portion size: 203 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 724 kJ / 173 kcal 1469 kJ / 351 kcal (18%)
Fat 0.7 g 1.4 g (2%)
of which saturates 0.2 g 0.4 g (2%)
Carbohydrate 35 g 71.0 g (27%)
of which sugars 1.5 g 3.0 g (3%)
Fibre 1.4 g 2.8 g
Protein 5.6 g 11.4 g (23%)
Salt 0.01 g 0.02 g (0%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

173 calories in 100 g
Protein5.6 g
Carbohydrates35 g
Sugars1.5 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre1.4 g
Fat0.7 g
Saturated fat0.2 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium4 mg
Calcium14.5 mg
Potassium114 mg
Iron0.7 mg
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Macaroni

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Durum wheat semolina, Water

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Macaroni?

Per 100 g of Macaroni there are 173 calories.

How much protein is in Macaroni?

Per 100 g of Macaroni there are 5.6 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Macaroni?

Per 100 g of Macaroni there are 35.0 g carbohydrates. Of which 1.5 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Macaroni?

Per 100 g of Macaroni there are 1.5 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Macaroni?

Per 100 g of Macaroni there are 4.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Macaroni?

Per 100 g of Macaroni there are 1.4 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Macaroni?

The main ingredients in Macaroni are: Durum wheat semolina, Water.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

1
Unprocessed
2 ingredients
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Cucina

Nutrition facts for other products from Cucina:

All Cucina products →