Alesto

Dry Roasted Peanuts — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

400g UPC 4956479237309 Dry Roasted Peanuts Updated 16 Oct 2026

Dry Roasted Peanuts
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
579per serving
Protein
21.6 gper 100 g
Carbs
15.0 gper 100 g
Fat
46.2 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Dry Roasted Peanuts has 579 calories, 21.6 g protein and 46.2 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: high Saturates: high Sugars: medium Salt: low HFSS

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Fat: 46.18 g per 100 g (red above 17.50 g)
  • Saturates: 7.90 g per 100 g (red above 5 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 2421 kJ / 579 kcal
Fat 46.2 g
of which saturates 7.9 g
Carbohydrate 15.0 g
of which sugars 5.6 g
Fibre 8.2 g
Protein 21.6 g
Salt 0.04 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

579 calories in 100 g
Protein21.6 g
Carbohydrates15.0 g
Sugars5.6 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre8.2 g
Fat46.2 g
Saturated fat7.9 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium14.3 mg
Calcium54.0 mg
Potassium663 mg
Iron1.5 mg
Vitamin A0.0 mcg
Vitamin C0.2 mg
Vitamin D0.0 mcg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Dry Roasted Peanuts

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Acacia gum, Barley malt vinegar, Calcium carbonate, Cinnamon, Colour - color, Dehydrated onion, Iron, Mixed condiments, Nicotinic acid, Paprika, Paprika extract, Peanut, Salt, Stabiliser, Thiamin, Wheat flour, Yeast

Allergens

May contain: Gluten, Milk, Mustard, Nuts, Soybeans

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Dry Roasted Peanuts?

Per 100 g of Dry Roasted Peanuts there are 579 calories.

How much protein is in Dry Roasted Peanuts?

Per 100 g of Dry Roasted Peanuts there are 21.584 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Dry Roasted Peanuts?

Per 100 g of Dry Roasted Peanuts there are 14.972 g carbohydrates. Of which 5.571 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Dry Roasted Peanuts?

Per 100 g of Dry Roasted Peanuts there are 5.571 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Dry Roasted Peanuts?

Per 100 g of Dry Roasted Peanuts there are 14.279 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Dry Roasted Peanuts?

Per 100 g of Dry Roasted Peanuts there are 8.191 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Dry Roasted Peanuts?

The main ingredients in Dry Roasted Peanuts are: Acacia gum, Barley malt vinegar, Calcium carbonate, Cinnamon, Colour - color.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
17 ingredients · 4 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Alesto

Nutrition facts for other products from Alesto:

All Alesto products →