Tesco

Lemon Curd — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

411 g UPC 5000119114853 Lemon curds Updated 16 Oct 2026

Lemon Curd
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
288per serving
Protein
0.8 gper 100 g
Carbs
60 gper 100 g
Fat
4.8 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (100 g): 288 calories. Per 100 g: 288 calories, 0.8 g protein, 4.8 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: medium Sugars: high Salt: low HFSS

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Sugars: 56.60 g per 100 g (red above 22.50 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Portion size: 100 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 1205 kJ / 288 kcal 1205 kJ / 288 kcal (14%)
Fat 4.8 g 4.8 g (7%)
of which saturates 1.8 g 1.8 g (9%)
Carbohydrate 60 g 60 g (23%)
of which sugars 56.6 g 56.6 g (63%)
Fibre 0.5 g 0.5 g
Protein 0.8 g 0.8 g (2%)
Salt 0.24 g 0.24 g (4%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

288 calories in 100 g
Protein0.8 g
Carbohydrates60 g
Sugars56.6 g
Added sugars73 g
Fibre0.5 g
Fat4.8 g
Saturated fat1.8 g
Sodium94 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Lemon Curd

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Acidity regulator, Antioxidant, Ascorbic acid, Beta-carotene, Citric acid, Colour - color, E440a, Gelling agent, Glucose-fructose syrup, Lemon oil, Margarine, Margarine Modified Maize Starch, Palm stearin, Pectins, Rapeseed oil, Sodium citrate, Sodium citrates, Sugar, Water, Water Lemon Juice From Concentrate

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Lemon Curd?

Per 100 g of Lemon Curd there are 288 calories.

How much protein is in Lemon Curd?

Per 100 g of Lemon Curd there are 0.8 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Lemon Curd?

Per 100 g of Lemon Curd there are 60.0 g carbohydrates. Of which 56.6 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Lemon Curd?

Per 100 g of Lemon Curd there are 56.6 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Lemon Curd?

Per 100 g of Lemon Curd there are 94.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Lemon Curd?

Per 100 g of Lemon Curd there are 0.5 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Lemon Curd?

The main ingredients in Lemon Curd are: Acidity regulator, Antioxidant, Ascorbic acid, Beta-carotene, Citric acid.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
20 ingredients · 6 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Tesco

Nutrition facts for other products from Tesco:

All Tesco products →