Co Op

Vegetable soup — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5000128584753 Vegetable soups Updated 16 Oct 2026

Vegetable soup
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
89per serving
Protein
1.1 gper 100 g
Carbs
7 gper 100 g
Fat
0.9 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (200 g): 89 calories. Per 100 g: 44.5 calories, 1.1 g protein, 0.9 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: medium Contains CeleryContains Gluten

Nutrition

Portion size: 200 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 186 kJ / 45 kcal 372 kJ / 89 kcal (4%)
Fat 0.9 g 1.8 g (3%)
of which saturates 0.1 g 0.2 g (1%)
Carbohydrate 7 g 14 g (5%)
of which sugars 2.9 g 5.7 g (6%)
Fibre 1.6 g 3.3 g
Protein 1.1 g 2.3 g (5%)
Salt 0.46 g 0.92 g (15%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

44.5 calories in 100 g
Protein1.1 g
Carbohydrates7 g
Sugars2.9 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre1.6 g
Fat0.9 g
Saturated fat0.1 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium183 mg
Calcium15.2 mg
Potassium206 mg
Iron0.2 mg
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C2.1 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Vegetable soup

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Antioxidant, Ascobic Acid, Ascorbicadd, Black pepper extract, Carbonates, Carrot, Concentrated carrot juice, Fortified wheat flour, Garden peas, Garlic, Herb extract, Iron, Modified Mace Starch, Nicotinic acid, Ohion Powder Leek Powder, Onion, Paprika, Potato, Rapeseed oil, Rutabaga, Salt, Sugar, Thiamin, Tomato purée, Water, White beans, Yeast extract

Allergens

Contains: Celery, Gluten

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Vegetable soup?

Per 100 g of Vegetable soup there are 44 calories.

How much protein is in Vegetable soup?

Per 100 g of Vegetable soup there are 1.15 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Vegetable soup?

Per 100 g of Vegetable soup there are 7.0 g carbohydrates. Of which 2.85 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Vegetable soup?

Per 100 g of Vegetable soup there are 2.85 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Vegetable soup?

Per 100 g of Vegetable soup there are 183.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Vegetable soup?

Per 100 g of Vegetable soup there are 1.65 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Vegetable soup?

The main ingredients in Vegetable soup are: Antioxidant, Ascobic Acid, Ascorbicadd, Black pepper extract, Carbonates.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
27 ingredients · 2 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Co Op

Nutrition facts for other products from Co Op:

All Co Op products →