Blue Dragon

Wide Noodles wok ready — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5010338301378 Noodles Updated 16 Oct 2026

Wide Noodles wok ready
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
134per 100 g
Protein
5.4 gper 100 g
Carbs
24.7 gper 100 g
Fat
1.1 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (150 g): 201 calories. Per 100 g: 134 calories, 5.4 g protein, 1.1 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: low

Nutrition

Portion size: 150 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 561 kJ / 134 kcal 841 kJ / 201 kcal (10%)
Fat 1.1 g 1.6 g (2%)
of which saturates 0.2 g 0.3 g (2%)
Carbohydrate 24.7 g 37.0 g (14%)
of which sugars 0.3 g 0.5 g (1%)
Fibre 2.2 g 3.3 g
Protein 5.4 g 8.1 g (16%)
Salt 0.26 g 0.39 g (7%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

134 calories in 100 g
Protein5.4 g
Carbohydrates24.7 g
Sugars0.3 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre2.2 g
Fat1.1 g
Saturated fat0.2 g
Sodium105 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Wide Noodles wok ready

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Acidity regulator, Guar gum, Lactic acid, Salt, Stabiliser, Sunflower oil, Water, Wheat flour, Wheat gluten

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Wide Noodles wok ready?

Per 100 g of Wide Noodles wok ready there are 134 calories.

How much protein is in Wide Noodles wok ready?

Per 100 g of Wide Noodles wok ready there are 5.4 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Wide Noodles wok ready?

Per 100 g of Wide Noodles wok ready there are 24.667 g carbohydrates. Of which 0.333 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Wide Noodles wok ready?

Per 100 g of Wide Noodles wok ready there are 0.333 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Wide Noodles wok ready?

Per 100 g of Wide Noodles wok ready there are 104.667 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Wide Noodles wok ready?

Per 100 g of Wide Noodles wok ready there are 2.2 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Wide Noodles wok ready?

The main ingredients in Wide Noodles wok ready are: Acidity regulator, Guar gum, Lactic acid, Salt, Stabiliser.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

3
Processed
9 ingredients · 2 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Blue Dragon

Nutrition facts for other products from Blue Dragon:

All Blue Dragon products →