Morrisons

Ridged crisps — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5010525167664 Flavoured potato crisps Updated 16 Oct 2026

Ridged crisps
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
506per serving
Protein
9.9 gper 100 g
Carbs
50.9 gper 100 g
Fat
28.1 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Ridged crisps has 506 calories, 9.9 g protein and 28.1 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: high Saturates: medium Sugars: low Salt: medium HFSS

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Fat: 28.10 g per 100 g (red above 17.50 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 2117 kJ / 506 kcal
Fat 28.1 g
of which saturates 2.1 g
Carbohydrate 50.9 g
of which sugars 1.2 g
Fibre 5.4 g
Protein 9.9 g
Salt 1.10 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

506 calories in 100 g
Protein9.9 g
Carbohydrates50.9 g
Sugars1.2 g
Added sugars0.6 g
Fibre5.4 g
Fat28.1 g
Saturated fat2.1 g
Sodium441 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Ridged crisps

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Acid, Beef extract, Black pepper, Citric acid, Colour - color, Dehydrated onion, Dried Southwold Ale, Flavouring, Paprika extract, Potato, Rapeseed oil, Red onion, Rice flour, Smoked salt, Sugar, Sunflower oil, Yeast extract powder

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Ridged crisps?

Per 100 g of Ridged crisps there are 506 calories.

How much protein is in Ridged crisps?

Per 100 g of Ridged crisps there are 9.9 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Ridged crisps?

Per 100 g of Ridged crisps there are 50.9 g carbohydrates. Of which 1.2 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Ridged crisps?

Per 100 g of Ridged crisps there are 1.2 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Ridged crisps?

Per 100 g of Ridged crisps there are 441.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Ridged crisps?

Per 100 g of Ridged crisps there are 5.4 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Ridged crisps?

The main ingredients in Ridged crisps are: Acid, Beef extract, Black pepper, Citric acid, Colour - color.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
17 ingredients · 2 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Morrisons

Nutrition facts for other products from Morrisons:

All Morrisons products →