Morrisons

Breaded cod fillet — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

500 g UPC 5010525258461 Breaded fish Updated 16 Oct 2026

Breaded cod fillet
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
187per serving
Protein
9.3 gper 100 g
Carbs
19 gper 100 g
Fat
7.9 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Breaded cod fillet has 187 calories, 9.3 g protein and 7.9 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: medium Contains Fish

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 782 kJ / 187 kcal
Fat 7.9 g
of which saturates 0.7 g
Carbohydrate 19 g
of which sugars 0.9 g
Fibre 1.2 g
Protein 9.3 g
Salt 0.48 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

187 calories in 100 g
Protein9.3 g
Carbohydrates19 g
Sugars0.9 g
Added sugars0.2 g
Fibre1.2 g
Fat7.9 g
Saturated fat0.7 g
Cholesterol23.8 mg
Sodium192 mg
Calcium12.7 mg
Potassium292 mg
Iron0.9 mg
Vitamin A0.7 mcg
Vitamin C0.6 mg
Vitamin D0.8 mcg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Breaded cod fillet

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Black pepper, Calcium carbonate, Cod, Dextrose, Garlic, Iron, Nicotinic acid, Onion, Rapeseed oil, Salt, Thiamin, Water, Wheat flour, Wheat starch, Yeast extract

Allergens

Contains: Fish

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Breaded cod fillet?

Per 100 g of Breaded cod fillet there are 187 calories.

How much protein is in Breaded cod fillet?

Per 100 g of Breaded cod fillet there are 9.3 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Breaded cod fillet?

Per 100 g of Breaded cod fillet there are 19.0 g carbohydrates. Of which 0.9 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Breaded cod fillet?

Per 100 g of Breaded cod fillet there are 0.9 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Breaded cod fillet?

Per 100 g of Breaded cod fillet there are 192.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Breaded cod fillet?

Per 100 g of Breaded cod fillet there are 1.2 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Breaded cod fillet?

The main ingredients in Breaded cod fillet are: Black pepper, Calcium carbonate, Cod, Dextrose, Garlic.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

3
Processed
15 ingredients · 2 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Morrisons

Nutrition facts for other products from Morrisons:

All Morrisons products →