GEIA FOOD AS

Caesar cardini’s dressing — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

1 ml UPC 71475740012 Caesar Sauces Updated 16 Oct 2026

Caesar cardini’s dressing
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
6per serving
Protein
2.3 gper 100 ml
Carbs
1.9 gper 100 ml
Fat
65.5 gper 100 ml

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (1 ml): 6 calories. Per 100 ml: 607 calories, 2.3 g protein, 65.5 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: high Saturates: high Sugars: low Salt: high HFSS Contains FishContains MilkContains Mustard

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Fat: 65.50 g per 100 ml (red above 8.75 g)
  • Saturates: 5.30 g per 100 ml (red above 2.50 g)
  • Salt: 1.01 g per 100 ml (red above 0.75 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Portion size: 1 ml

Typical valuesPer 100 mlPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 2540 kJ / 607 kcal 25 kJ / 6 kcal (0%)
Fat 65.5 g 0.7 g (1%)
of which saturates 5.3 g 0.1 g (0%)
Carbohydrate 1.9 g 0.0 g (0%)
of which sugars 0.1 g 0.0 g (0%)
Fibre 0.1 g 0.0 g
Protein 2.3 g 0.0 g (0%)
Salt 1.01 g 0.01 g (0%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 ml and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

607 calories in 100 ml
Protein2.3 g
Carbohydrates1.9 g
Sugars0.1 g
Added sugars0.0 g
Fibre0.1 g
Fat65.5 g
Saturated fat5.3 g
Cholesterol83.3 mg
Sodium405 mg
Calcium14.5 mg
Potassium16.3 mg
Iron0.2 mg
Vitamin A31.3 mcg
Vitamin C0.6 mg
Vitamin D0.2 mcg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Caesar cardini’s dressing

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Alcohol vinegar, Anchovy paste, Barley malt vinegar, Black pepper, Colza oil, Concentrated lemon juice, Extra virgin olive oil, Garlic, Ginger, Molasses, Mustard, Onion, Parmigiano reggiano, Pasteurised egg yolk, Red chili pepper, Salt, Thickener, Water, White wine vinegar, Worcestershire sauce, Xanthan gum

Allergens

Contains: Fish, Milk, Mustard

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Caesar cardini’s dressing?

Per 100 g of Caesar cardini’s dressing there are 607 calories.

How much protein is in Caesar cardini’s dressing?

Per 100 g of Caesar cardini’s dressing there are 2.3 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Caesar cardini’s dressing?

Per 100 g of Caesar cardini’s dressing there are 1.9 g carbohydrates. Of which 0.118 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Caesar cardini’s dressing?

Per 100 g of Caesar cardini’s dressing there are 0.118 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Caesar cardini’s dressing?

Per 100 g of Caesar cardini’s dressing there are 405.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Caesar cardini’s dressing?

Per 100 g of Caesar cardini’s dressing there are 0.105 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Caesar cardini’s dressing?

The main ingredients in Caesar cardini’s dressing are: Alcohol vinegar, Anchovy paste, Barley malt vinegar, Black pepper, Colza oil.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
21 ingredients · 1 food additive
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more: