cheese spread — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 74472281236 Updated 16 Oct 2026

Calories
316per 100 g
Protein
24.3 gper 100 g
Carbs
19.8 gper 100 g
Fat
15.2 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, cheese spread has 316 calories, 24.3 g protein and 15.2 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: high Sugars: medium Salt: medium HFSS Contains Milk

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Saturates: 9.93 g per 100 g (red above 5 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 1322 kJ / 316 kcal
Fat 15.2 g
of which saturates 9.9 g
Carbohydrate 19.8 g
of which sugars 17.1 g
Fibre 0.0 g
Protein 24.3 g
Salt 1.07 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

316 calories in 100 g
Protein24.3 g
Carbohydrates19.8 g
Sugars17.1 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre0.0 g
Fat15.2 g
Saturated fat9.9 g
Cholesterol55.7 mg
Sodium429 mg
Calcium733 mg
Potassium618 mg
Iron0.3 mg
Vitamin A123 mcg
Vitamin C2.0 mg
Vitamin D0.2 mcg

Ingredient flags

Ingredient list not available — flags cannot be shown.

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy cheese spread

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Cheese, Emulsifying salts, Ham, Modified corn starch, Polyphosphates, Salt, Skimmed milk powder, Sodium phosphates, Triphosphates, Water, Whey powder

Allergens

Contains: Milk

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in cheese spread?

Per 100 g of cheese spread there are 316 calories.

How much protein is in cheese spread?

Per 100 g of cheese spread there are 24.316 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in cheese spread?

Per 100 g of cheese spread there are 19.819 g carbohydrates. Of which 17.135 g sugars.

How much sugar is in cheese spread?

Per 100 g of cheese spread there are 17.135 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in cheese spread?

Per 100 g of cheese spread there are 428.906 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in cheese spread?

Per 100 g of cheese spread there are 0.02 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in cheese spread?

The main ingredients in cheese spread are: Cheese, Emulsifying salts, Ham, Modified corn starch, Polyphosphates.

Level of processing

3
Processed
11 ingredients · 3 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more: