Marks And Spencer

Cheese Tasters — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 899703 Appetizers Updated 16 Oct 2026

Cheese Tasters
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
99per serving
Protein
8.4 gper 100 g
Carbs
56.3 gper 100 g
Fat
28.9 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (19 g): 99 calories. Per 100 g: 521 calories, 8.4 g protein, 28.9 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: high Saturates: medium Sugars: medium Salt: high HFSS Contains Milk

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Fat: 28.95 g per 100 g (red above 17.50 g)
  • Salt: 2.17 g per 100 g (red above 1.50 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Portion size: 19 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 2180 kJ / 521 kcal 414 kJ / 99 kcal (5%)
Fat 28.9 g 5.5 g (8%)
of which saturates 3.2 g 0.6 g (3%)
Carbohydrate 56.3 g 10.7 g (4%)
of which sugars 8.9 g 1.7 g (2%)
Fibre 1.1 g 0.2 g
Protein 8.4 g 1.6 g (3%)
Salt 2.17 g 0.41 g (7%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

521 calories in 100 g
Protein8.4 g
Carbohydrates56.3 g
Sugars8.9 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre1.1 g
Fat28.9 g
Saturated fat3.2 g
Sodium868 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Cheese Tasters

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

521 99 Energeticka Hodnota Fat, 6 Per Per 100G Serving, Cheese, Cornmeal, Curcumin, Lactose, Paprika extract, Sunflower oil, Typical Values Valeurs Moyennes, Whey

Allergens

Contains: Milk

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Cheese Tasters?

Per 100 g of Cheese Tasters there are 521 calories.

How much protein is in Cheese Tasters?

Per 100 g of Cheese Tasters there are 8.421 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Cheese Tasters?

Per 100 g of Cheese Tasters there are 56.316 g carbohydrates. Of which 8.947 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Cheese Tasters?

Per 100 g of Cheese Tasters there are 8.947 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Cheese Tasters?

Per 100 g of Cheese Tasters there are 868.421 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Cheese Tasters?

Per 100 g of Cheese Tasters there are 1.053 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Cheese Tasters?

The main ingredients in Cheese Tasters are: 521 99 Energeticka Hodnota Fat, 6 Per Per 100G Serving, Cheese, Cornmeal, Curcumin.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

3
Processed
10 ingredients · 2 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Marks And Spencer

Nutrition facts for other products from Marks And Spencer:

All Marks And Spencer products →