Tesco

Breaded Plaice — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5057753914981 Breaded fish Updated 16 Oct 2026

Breaded Plaice
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
210per serving
Protein
12.9 gper 100 g
Carbs
18.1 gper 100 g
Fat
9.2 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Breaded Plaice has 210 calories, 12.9 g protein and 9.2 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: medium Contains Fish

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 879 kJ / 210 kcal
Fat 9.2 g
of which saturates 0.8 g
Carbohydrate 18.1 g
of which sugars 1.4 g
Fibre 1.8 g
Protein 12.9 g
Salt 0.70 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

210 calories in 100 g
Protein12.9 g
Carbohydrates18.1 g
Sugars1.4 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre1.8 g
Fat9.2 g
Saturated fat0.8 g
Cholesterol36.3 mg
Sodium280 mg
Calcium46.6 mg
Potassium324 mg
Iron1.5 mg
Vitamin A4.7 mcg
Vitamin C0.3 mg
Vitamin D0.9 mcg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Breaded Plaice

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Black pepper, European plaice, Rapeseed oil, Rice flour, Salt, Wheat flour, Yeast

Allergens

Contains: Fish

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Breaded Plaice?

Per 100 g of Breaded Plaice there are 210 calories.

How much protein is in Breaded Plaice?

Per 100 g of Breaded Plaice there are 12.9 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Breaded Plaice?

Per 100 g of Breaded Plaice there are 18.1 g carbohydrates. Of which 1.4 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Breaded Plaice?

Per 100 g of Breaded Plaice there are 1.4 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Breaded Plaice?

Per 100 g of Breaded Plaice there are 280.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Breaded Plaice?

Per 100 g of Breaded Plaice there are 1.8 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Breaded Plaice?

The main ingredients in Breaded Plaice are: Black pepper, European plaice, Rapeseed oil, Rice flour, Salt.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

2
Minimally Processed
7 ingredients
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Tesco

Nutrition facts for other products from Tesco:

All Tesco products →