Sainsbury's

British 12 cumberland pork Sausages — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

681 g UPC 1772616 Meats Updated 16 Oct 2026

British 12 cumberland pork Sausages
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
226per 100 g
Protein
13.5 gper 100 g
Carbs
8.5 gper 100 g
Fat
15.2 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (56.8 g): 128 calories. Per 100 g: 226 calories, 13.5 g protein, 15.2 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: high Sugars: low Salt: medium HFSS Contains Sulphur dioxide and sulphites

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Saturates: 5.11 g per 100 g (red above 5 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Portion size: 56.8 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 944 kJ / 226 kcal 536 kJ / 128 kcal (6%)
Fat 15.2 g 8.6 g (12%)
of which saturates 5.1 g 2.9 g (14%)
Carbohydrate 8.5 g 4.8 g (2%)
of which sugars 1.2 g 0.7 g (1%)
Fibre 7.2 g 4.1 g
Protein 13.5 g 7.6 g (15%)
Salt 1.28 g 0.73 g (12%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

226 calories in 100 g
Protein13.5 g
Carbohydrates8.5 g
Sugars1.2 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre7.2 g
Fat15.2 g
Saturated fat5.1 g
Sodium513 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy British 12 cumberland pork Sausages

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Ammonium carbonate, Antioxidant, Ascorbic acid, Black pepper, British pork, Calcium carbonate, Chili pepper, Disodium diphosphate, Fortified wheat flour, Iron, Nicotinic acid, Pentasodium triphosphate, Preservative, Raising agent, Salt, Sodium sulphite, Spice, Stabiliser, Sulphur dioxide, Thiamin, Water, White pepper

Allergens

Contains: Sulphur dioxide and sulphites

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in British 12 cumberland pork Sausages?

Per 100 g of British 12 cumberland pork Sausages there are 226 calories.

How much protein is in British 12 cumberland pork Sausages?

Per 100 g of British 12 cumberland pork Sausages there are 13.48 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in British 12 cumberland pork Sausages?

Per 100 g of British 12 cumberland pork Sausages there are 8.458 g carbohydrates. Of which 1.233 g sugars.

How much sugar is in British 12 cumberland pork Sausages?

Per 100 g of British 12 cumberland pork Sausages there are 1.233 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in British 12 cumberland pork Sausages?

Per 100 g of British 12 cumberland pork Sausages there are 512.775 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in British 12 cumberland pork Sausages?

Per 100 g of British 12 cumberland pork Sausages there are 7.225 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in British 12 cumberland pork Sausages?

The main ingredients in British 12 cumberland pork Sausages are: Ammonium carbonate, Antioxidant, Ascorbic acid, Black pepper, British pork.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
22 ingredients · 8 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Sainsbury's

Nutrition facts for other products from Sainsbury's:

All Sainsbury's products →