Tesco

Smoked Haddock Risotto — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

395g UPC 5059697771040 Haddock Risotto Updated 16 Oct 2026

Smoked Haddock Risotto
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
121per serving
Protein
6.8 gper 100 g
Carbs
15.2 gper 100 g
Fat
3.5 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Smoked Haddock Risotto has 121 calories, 6.8 g protein and 3.5 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: medium Sugars: low Salt: medium

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 506 kJ / 121 kcal
Fat 3.5 g
of which saturates 1.7 g
Carbohydrate 15.2 g
of which sugars 1.3 g
Fibre 0.7 g
Protein 6.8 g
Salt 0.82 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

121 calories in 100 g
Protein6.8 g
Carbohydrates15.2 g
Sugars1.3 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre0.7 g
Fat3.5 g
Saturated fat1.7 g
Sodium328 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Smoked Haddock Risotto

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Butter, Chardonnay, Cooked rice, Corn flour, Cracked black pepper, Garlic puree, Haddock, Lemon juice, Lemon zest, Low Sodium Sea Salt, Mascarpone Full Fat Soft Cheese, Medium fat hard cheese, Onion, Pea, Rapeseed oil, Regato Cheese, Risotto rice, Salt, Single cream, Spinach, Water, Whole milk

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Smoked Haddock Risotto?

Per 100 g of Smoked Haddock Risotto there are 121 calories.

How much protein is in Smoked Haddock Risotto?

Per 100 g of Smoked Haddock Risotto there are 6.8 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Smoked Haddock Risotto?

Per 100 g of Smoked Haddock Risotto there are 15.2 g carbohydrates. Of which 1.3 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Smoked Haddock Risotto?

Per 100 g of Smoked Haddock Risotto there are 1.3 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Smoked Haddock Risotto?

Per 100 g of Smoked Haddock Risotto there are 328.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Smoked Haddock Risotto?

Per 100 g of Smoked Haddock Risotto there are 0.7 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Smoked Haddock Risotto?

The main ingredients in Smoked Haddock Risotto are: Butter, Chardonnay, Cooked rice, Corn flour, Cracked black pepper.

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
22 ingredients
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Tesco

Nutrition facts for other products from Tesco:

All Tesco products →