Higgidy

Vegan rolls — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

160g UPC 5060136254710 Puff pastry meals Updated 16 Oct 2026

Vegan rolls
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
95per serving
Protein
6.9 gper 100 g
Carbs
34.1 gper 100 g
Fat
21.4 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (27 g): 95 calories. Per 100 g: 352 calories, 6.9 g protein, 21.4 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: high Saturates: high Sugars: low Salt: medium HFSS

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Fat: 21.40 g per 100 g (red above 17.50 g)
  • Saturates: 9.80 g per 100 g (red above 5 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Portion size: 27 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 1473 kJ / 352 kcal 398 kJ / 95 kcal (5%)
Fat 21.4 g 5.8 g (8%)
of which saturates 9.8 g 2.6 g (13%)
Carbohydrate 34.1 g 9.2 g (4%)
of which sugars 1.1 g 0.3 g (0%)
Fibre 2.7 g 0.7 g
Protein 6.9 g 1.9 g (4%)
Salt 1.06 g 0.29 g (5%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

352 calories in 100 g
Protein6.9 g
Carbohydrates34.1 g
Sugars1.1 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre2.7 g
Fat21.4 g
Saturated fat9.8 g
Sodium425 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Vegan rolls

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Beta-carotene, Black pepper, Brown flax seeds, Butternut squash, Calcium carbonate, Cep, Chestnut mushroom, Colour - color, Corn flour, Cultivated mushroom, Emulsifier, Ergocalciferol, Garlic puree, Golden flax seeds, Iron, Lemon juice, Modified potato starch, Mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, Nicotinic acid, Oat, Oat Drink, Onion, Palm oil, Parsley, Plain caramel, Rapeseed oil, Red quinoa, Riboflavins, Salt, Sauteed Onion, Spinach, Thiamin, Vegetable broth, Vegetable oil, Vitamin B12, Water, Wheat flour, White Mushroom, Yeast

Allergens

May contain: Eggs, Fish, Milk, Mustard, Soybeans

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Vegan rolls?

Per 100 g of Vegan rolls there are 352 calories.

How much protein is in Vegan rolls?

Per 100 g of Vegan rolls there are 6.9 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Vegan rolls?

Per 100 g of Vegan rolls there are 34.1 g carbohydrates. Of which 1.1 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Vegan rolls?

Per 100 g of Vegan rolls there are 1.1 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Vegan rolls?

Per 100 g of Vegan rolls there are 425.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Vegan rolls?

Per 100 g of Vegan rolls there are 2.7 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Vegan rolls?

The main ingredients in Vegan rolls are: Beta-carotene, Black pepper, Brown flax seeds, Butternut squash, Calcium carbonate.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
39 ingredients · 6 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Higgidy

Nutrition facts for other products from Higgidy:

All Higgidy products →